Allan Lewis is a racing driver from United Kingdom who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Lewis is a four-time champion (2006, 2007, 2015, 2017), with 40 wins and 80 podiums from 135 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,625 ranks Lewis 19635th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-05-18 | Watkins Glen International PWR3 | P5 | −51 |
| 2025-05-17 | Watkins Glen International PWR3 | P5 | −27 |
| 2025-05-17 | Watkins Glen International PWR3 | P7 | −98 |
| 2025-05-16 | Watkins Glen International PWR3 | DNF | −104 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +145 | Virginia International Raceway 2005 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +128 | Canadian Tire Motorsport Park 2020 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +100 | Canadian Tire Motorsport Park 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +95 | Canadian Tire Motorsport Park 2010 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +93 | Watkins Glen International 2011 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −280 | 1,625 | |
| 2024 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −378 | 1,905 | |
| 2023 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +163 | 2,283 | |
| 2020 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +128 | 2,120 | |
| 2019 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −253 | 2,120 | |
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −342 | 2,246 | |
| 2017 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +225 | 2,246 | |
| 2016 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | −201 | 2,363 | |
| 2015 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P1 | −180 | 2,564 | |
| 2014 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +351 | 2,339 | |
| 2013 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +513 | 2,393 | |
| 2012 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −231 | 1,880 | |
| 2011 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 17 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P2 | −234 | 2,111 | |
| 2010 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +178 | 2,345 | |
| 2009 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −5 | 2,167 | |
| 2008 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 9 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +46 | 2,172 | |
| 2007 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +212 | 2,126 | |
| 2006 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +302 | 1,914 | |
| 2005 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +262 | 1,612 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 Peter Carroll | 1,851 | 72 | 37 | 35 | 51% |
| 🏳️ John Dimoff | 1,856 | 68 | 50 | 18 | 74% |
| 🏳️ Isidore Papadopoulos | 1,505 | 61 | 55 | 6 | 90% |
| 🏳️ Bob Gore | 1,409 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Mark Marquis | 1,376 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 56% |
| 🏳️ Shaun McKenzie | 780 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 80% |
| 🏳️ John Hansen | 1,415 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Robert Chang | 2,270 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 61% |
| 🏳️ Stephen Gailits | 1,337 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 77% |
| 🏳️ Timothy Peloso | 706 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 91% |
| 🇺🇸 Michael SkeenHigher-rated, 2× champion | 3,382 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Brent MosingFIA Bronze | 3,331 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Bryan WattsHigher-rated | 3,307 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19,625 | 🇺🇸 Jonathan Scarallo | Radical Cup NA | 1,626 |
| 19,626 | 🏳️ Lucas Thek | SCCA Regionals | 1,626 |
| 19,627 | 🇮🇹 Nick Amato | NASA | 1,626 |
| 19,628 | 🇪🇸 Nicolas Abril | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 19,629 | 🏳️ Ralph-Gerald Schlüter | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 19,630 | 🏳️ Sabine Podzus | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 19,631 | 🏳️ Scott Barr | SCCA Majors | 1,626 |
| 19,632 | 🏳️ Scott Boito | American Endurance Racing | 1,626 |
| 19,633 | 🏳️ Seth Tozer | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,626 |
| 19,634 | 🇨🇭 Alexander Hofmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,625 |
| 19,635 | 🇬🇧 Allan Lewis | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,625 |
| 19,636 | 🏳️ Andre Nösse | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,625 |
| 19,637 | 🏳️ Chuck Mathews | NASA | 1,625 |
| 19,638 | 🏳️ Clayton Cavell | SVRA | 1,625 |
| 19,639 | 🏳️ Drew Everhart | American Endurance Racing | 1,625 |
| 19,640 | 🇺🇸 Henry Payne V | SVRA | 1,625 |
| 19,641 | 🏳️ James Ballenger | American Endurance Racing | 1,625 |
| 19,642 | 🏳️ Jared Stoops | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,625 |
| 19,643 | 🏳️ Jeffrey Lucas | SCCA Regionals | 1,625 |
| 19,644 | 🇯🇵 Kato Teruaki | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,625 |
| 19,645 | 🏳️ Kevin Chaplin | American Endurance Racing | 1,625 |
Allan Lewis is a racing driver from United Kingdom who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Lewis is a four-time champion (2006, 2007, 2015, 2017), with 40 wins and 80 podiums from 135 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,625 ranks Lewis 19635th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.