Frank Gigler is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Gigler has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 34 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 462 ranks Gigler 39386th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-19 | Brainerd International Raceway SRF3 | P11 | β30 |
| 2026-07-18 | Brainerd International Raceway SRF3 | P8 | +70 |
| 2026-07-05 | Blackhawk Farms SRF3 | P6 | +21 |
| 2026-07-04 | Blackhawk Farms SRF3 | P8 | β21 |
| 2026-05-24 | Brainerd International Raceway SRF3 | P8 | β19 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +70 | Brainerd International Raceway 2026 | SCCA Majors | P8 |
| +45 | Brainerd International Raceway 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P7 |
| +26 | Brainerd International Raceway 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P8 |
| +22 | Blackhawk Farms 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P6 |
| +20 | Brainerd International Raceway 2025 | SCCA Majors | P14 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | βΈSCCA Regionals | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P72 | β102 | 462 | |
| βΈSCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P58 | +40 | |||
| 2025 | βΈSCCA Regionals | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P79 | +1 | 451 | |
| βΈSCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P73 | +12 | |||
| 2024 | βΈSCCA Regionals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P109 | β169 | 400 | |
| βΈSCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P67 | β65 | |||
| 2023 | βΈSCCA Regionals | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P100 | β318 | 400 | |
| 2022 | βΈSCCA Regionals | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P71 | β752 | 598 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| πΊπΈ Benjamin AndersonFIA Bronze | 1,255 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 14% |
| π³οΈ Nolan Elder | 1,541 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 24% |
| π³οΈ Justin Elder | 2,493 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 5% |
| π³οΈ Greg Eick | 1,242 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0% |
| π³οΈ Russell King | 1,229 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 11% |
| π³οΈ Maksim Belov | 459 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 72% |
| π³οΈ John Janssen | 2,165 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0% |
| π³οΈ Lauren Dueck | 600 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 13% |
| π³οΈ Andrea King | 478 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 75% |
| πΊπΈ Matt Gray | 1,764 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0% |
| π³οΈ Caleb RoethelHigher-rated | 2,229 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| π³οΈ Peter JankovskisHigher-rated, 2Γ champion | 1,583 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 20% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39,376 | π³οΈ Jonathan Hanna | NASA | 464 |
| 39,377 | π³οΈ Mike Pepitone | SCCA Majors | 464 |
| 39,378 | π³οΈ Nicole Jacque | SCCA Regionals | 464 |
| 39,379 | π³οΈ Rick Woodley | SCCA Regionals | 464 |
| 39,380 | π³οΈ Scott Argow | NASA | 464 |
| 39,381 | π³οΈ Tanya Hrabal | SCCA Regionals | 464 |
| 39,382 | π³οΈ Chris Poncin | SCCA Regionals | 463 |
| 39,383 | π³οΈ Michael Reece | SCCA Majors | 463 |
| 39,384 | π³οΈ PJ Patierno | NASA | 463 |
| 39,385 | π³οΈ Florin M Selaru | SCCA Regionals | 462 |
| 39,386 | π³οΈ Frank Gigler | SCCA Regionals | 462 |
| 39,387 | π³οΈ Richard Seegman | NASA | 462 |
| 39,388 | π³οΈ Erik Jacobsen | SVRA | 461 |
| 39,389 | πΊπΈ Greg Wallace | PCA Club Racing | 461 |
| 39,390 | π³οΈ Maurice Gennari | SCCA Regionals | 461 |
| 39,391 | π³οΈ Brad Gould | SCCA Regionals | 460 |
| 39,392 | π³οΈ Devyn Kohler | PCA Club Racing | 460 |
| 39,393 | π³οΈ Raymond R. | SCCA Majors | 460 |
| 39,394 | π³οΈ Will Pearson lll | NASA | 460 |
| 39,395 | π³οΈ Angelo Savoia | SVRA | 459 |
| 39,396 | π³οΈ Cody Preble | SCCA Regionals | 459 |
Frank Gigler is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Gigler has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 34 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 462 ranks Gigler 39386th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.