James Stevens is a racing driver from United Kingdom who last raced in SCCA Majors. Stevens has recorded 2 wins and 16 podiums from 28 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,576 ranks Stevens 20689th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2021-06-19 | Gateway 2.0 SM | P1 | +103 |
| 2021-05-16 | Heartland Park 2.5AA Grand Pr SM | P1 | +93 |
| 2021-05-15 | Heartland Park 2.5AA Grand Pr SM | P5 | −21 |
| 2021-05-02 | Blackhawk Farms SM | P11 | −26 |
| 2021-05-01 | Blackhawk Farms SM | P12 | −28 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +114 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2010 | NASA | P3 |
| +103 | Gateway 2.0 2021 | SCCA Majors | P1 |
| +97 | Chuckwalla Valley Raceway 2012 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +93 | Heartland Park 2.5AA Grand Pr 2021 | SCCA Majors | P1 |
| +86 | Chuckwalla Valley Raceway 2012 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ▸SCCA Majors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −47 | 1,738 | |
| 2012 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | ↑269+369 | 1,785 | |
| ▸NASA | Porsche 951 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +16 | ||
| 2011 | ▸NASA | Porsche 951 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −69 | 1,131 |
| 2010 | ▸NASA | Porsche 951 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +186 | 1,201 |
| 2009 | ▸NASA | Waterford MI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −335 | 1,015 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Christian Maloof | 2,256 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Korey Deason | 1,501 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| 🇦🇺 Paul Davison | 1,372 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Gregg Hughes | 1,289 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Louis Goldsman | 702 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Justin Lautz | 1,805 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| 🏳️ Kevin Lehmann | 684 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Mike Ward | 2,733 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Scott Good | 1,817 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Sean Tillinghast | 1,520 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Myles GoertzHigher-rated | 2,645 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Tyler LaddHigher-rated, 2× champion | 2,112 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Steven PowersHigher-rated | 1,879 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20,679 | 🏳️ David Vandergriff | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,577 |
| 20,680 | 🏳️ Hans Schütt | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,577 |
| 20,681 | 🏳️ Keith Fraser | SCCA Regionals | 1,577 |
| 20,682 | 🏳️ Thomas Jones | PCA Club Racing | 1,577 |
| 20,683 | 🏳️ William Goldfarb | NASA | 1,577 |
| 20,684 | 🏳️ Zye Pope | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,577 |
| 20,685 | 🏳️ Andreas Eckert | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,576 |
| 20,686 | 🏳️ Benjamin Waddell | American Endurance Racing | 1,576 |
| 20,687 | 🏳️ C Lewis | PCA Club Racing | 1,576 |
| 20,688 | 🇫🇷 Franck Grossetete | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,576 |
| 20,689 | 🇬🇧 James Stevens | SCCA Majors | 1,576 |
| 20,690 | 🇺🇸 Jim Sullivan | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,576 |
| 20,691 | 🏳️ Marc Feinstein | American Endurance Racing | 1,576 |
| 20,692 | 🏳️ Mason Bursac | NASA | 1,576 |
| 20,693 | 🏳️ Noah Kahn | American Endurance Racing | 1,576 |
| 20,694 | 🏳️ Paul Reineck | SCCA Majors | 1,576 |
| 20,695 | 🇫🇷 Philippe Gehin | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,576 |
| 20,696 | 🇺🇸 Rob Bellevue | SVRA | 1,576 |
| 20,697 | 🏳️ C Hunt | NASA | 1,575 |
| 20,698 | 🏳️ David Martin II | World Racing League | 1,575 |
| 20,699 | 🏳️ David Somma Jr | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,575 |
James Stevens is a racing driver from United Kingdom who last raced in SCCA Majors. Stevens has recorded 2 wins and 16 podiums from 28 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,576 ranks Stevens 20689th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.