Jutta Beisiegel is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #545. Beisiegel is a one-time champion (2013), with 1 win and 11 podiums from 23 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,012 ranks Beisiegel 16822th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2014-10-25 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P3 | +16 |
| 2014-10-11 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P3 | +74 |
| 2014-08-23 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P6 | −109 |
| 2014-08-02 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P4 | −1 |
| 2014-07-05 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 4 | P4 | +6 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +168 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +132 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +121 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| +105 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +102 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #545 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +109 | 2,274 |
| 2013 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | MSC Rhön e.V. im ADAC | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +360 | 2,164 |
| 2011 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Dürener Motorsport-Club | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P10 | ↑500+250 | 1,804 |
| 2010 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #608 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −296 | 1,054 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇪 Arne HoffmeisterFIA Silver | 3,895 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 36% |
| 🏳️ Fabian Wrabetz | 2,338 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 42% |
| 🇧🇪 Olivier MuytjensFIA Silver | 2,106 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% |
| 🇧🇪 . Brody | 1,833 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% |
| 🏳️ Martin Tschornia | 2,519 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50% |
| 🇬🇧 Nigel MooreFIA Silver | 4,648 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% |
| 🇬🇧 Sarah MooreFIA Silver | 3,022 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Wolfgang Hönscheid | 1,937 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 56% |
| 🏳️ Kevin Hönscheid | 1,937 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 56% |
| 🏳️ Alexander Kudrass | 1,934 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44% |
| 🇩🇪 Vincent KolbFIA Silver | 4,636 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇬🇧 Paul Breslin SeanHigher-rated, 1× champion | 4,420 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🇩🇪 Andreas GüldenFIA Bronze, 3× champion | 4,284 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,812 | 🇫🇷 Michel Abattu | 24H Series | 2,013 |
| 16,813 | 🏳️ Robert Kucera | SCCA Regionals | 2,013 |
| 16,814 | 🇫🇷 Stephane Lipp | 24H Series | 2,013 |
| 16,815 | 🇪🇸 Alberto Duran | Ferrari Challenge | 2,012 |
| 16,816 | 🏳️ Brion Gluck | Trans-Am | 2,012 |
| 16,817 | 🏳️ Bruce Myers | SCCA Majors | 2,012 |
| 16,818 | 🏳️ Callum Walker | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,012 |
| 16,819 | 🏳️ Devin Hacquard | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,012 |
| 16,820 | 🇦🇷 Esteban Cassou | TC Pista | 2,012 |
| 16,821 | 🇦🇷 Gustavo Mirco | TC Pista | 2,012 |
| 16,822 | 🏳️ Jutta Beisiegel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,012 |
| 16,823 | 🏳️ Lillian Scarbrough | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,012 |
| 16,824 | 🇦🇷 Marcos Konjuh | TC Pista | 2,012 |
| 16,825 | 🇦🇷 Rudi Bundziak | TC Pista | 2,012 |
| 16,826 | 🇺🇸 Thomas Roberts | SCCA Regionals | 2,012 |
| 16,827 | 🏳️ Brandin Warwas | World Racing League | 2,011 |
| 16,828 | 🏳️ Bruce Byerly | NASA | 2,011 |
| 16,829 | 🏳️ Jonathon Marcusson | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,011 |
| 16,830 | 🏳️ Lewis Buhagiar | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,011 |
| 16,831 | 🇩🇪 Nick Wüstenhage | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,011 |
| 16,832 | 🇩🇪 Reinhard Schmiedel | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,011 |
Jutta Beisiegel is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #545. Beisiegel is a one-time champion (2013), with 1 win and 11 podiums from 23 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,012 ranks Beisiegel 16822th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.