Stephen Sauers is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. Sauers has recorded 7 wins and 11 podiums from 20 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,978 ranks Sauers 8740th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-10-03 | Road America GT2 | P6 | โ23 |
| 2026-09-20 | Virginia International Raceway TA2 | P26 | โ98 |
| 2026-08-30 | Barber Motorsports Park GT2 | P8 | +17 |
| 2026-08-29 | Barber Motorsports Park GT2 | P2 | +91 |
| 2026-08-02 | Daytona International Speedway GT2 | P1 | +127 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +215 | Daytona International Speedway 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +212 | Daytona International Speedway 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +170 | Roebling Road Raceway 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +155 | Daytona International Speedway 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +127 | Daytona International Speedway 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | โธSCCA Majors | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +66 | 2,978 | |
| โธSCCA Regionals | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +561 | |||
| โธSCCA Runoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | โ | โ24 | |||
| โธTrans-Am TA2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | โ884โ98 | |||
| 2025 | โธSCCA Regionals | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +239 | 1,589 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ณ๏ธ Ike Keeler | 2,385 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Richard Ruckh | 1,224 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Ethan Tovo | 3,641 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Lonnie Hochstetler | 2,609 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Tom Patton | 2,163 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Jack Stanford | 2,036 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ William Moore | 1,644 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Roger Reuse | 3,182 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| ๐บ๐ธ John Atwell | 3,182 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Justin Elder | 2,472 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Max ReavesHigher-rated | 4,199 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8,731 | ๐ฌ๐ง Joshua Mclean | GB4 | 2,980 |
| 8,732 | ๐ณ๏ธ Larry Couture | Star Mazda Championship | 2,980 |
| 8,733 | ๐ธ๐ช Matte Karlsson | Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup | 2,980 |
| 8,734 | ๐ฎ๐ช Patrick Hogan | Formula Renault Eurocup | 2,980 |
| 8,735 | ๐ณ๏ธ Davide Fore | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,979 |
| 8,736 | ๐ฏ๐ต Keito Matsui | Super Formula Lights | 2,979 |
| 8,737 | ๐บ๐ธ Aaron Quine | NASA | 2,978 |
| 8,738 | ๐ฆ๐น Laura Kraihamer | 24H Series | 2,978 |
| 8,739 | ๐ง๐ช Maxime Dumarey | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,978 |
| 8,741 | ๐ซ๐ท Stรฉphane Denoual | GT World Challenge Europe | 2,978 |
| 8,740 | ๐ณ๏ธ Stephen Sauers | SCCA Majors | 2,978 |
| 8,742 | ๐ง๐ท Bruno Carneiro | International GT | 2,977 |
| 8,743 | ๐บ๐ธ Dave Sapienza | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 2,977 |
| 8,744 | ๐ณ๏ธ Harbir Dass | Formula Regional Americas | 2,977 |
| 8,745 | ๐ฒ๐ฝ Jaiden Reyna | ARCA Menards West | 2,977 |
| 8,746 | ๐ฎ๐น Mattia Ferrari | Italian F4 | 2,977 |
| 8,747 | ๐บ๐ธ Scott Melton | ARCA Menards Series | 2,977 |
| 8,748 | ๐ณ๏ธ Alexander Mortimer | WEC | 2,976 |
| 8,749 | ๐ซ๐ท Christian Philippon | WEC | 2,976 |
| 8,750 | ๐ฎ๐น Giuseppe Cipriani | Formula V8 3.5 | 2,976 |
| 8,751 | ๐ฐ๐ช Jeremy Wahome | GB3 | 2,976 |
Stephen Sauers is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. Sauers has recorded 7 wins and 11 podiums from 20 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,978 ranks Sauers 8740th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.