David Higgins is a racing driver from Manx who competes in PCA Club Racing. Higgins has recorded 0 wins and 2 podiums from 73 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 478 ranks Higgins 39308th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-05-31 | Utah Motorsports Campus 911CUP | P5 | โ9 |
| 2026-05-30 | Utah Motorsports Campus 911CUP | P5 | โ12 |
| 2026-05-30 | Utah Motorsports Campus 911CUP | P5 | โ10 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +157 | Eagles Canyon Raceway 2020 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +91 | Laguna Seca 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +85 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2023 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| +75 | Laguna Seca 2025 | PCA Club Racing | P5 |
| +71 | Laguna Seca 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P6 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | โ30 | 478 | |
| 2025 | โธPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | โ9 | 509 | |
| 2024 | โธPCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P17 | โ171 | 518 | |
| 2023 | โธPCA Club Racing | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +288 | 688 | |
| 2022 | โธPCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | โ191 | 400 | |
| 2021 | โธPCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | โ404 | 475 | |
| 2020 | โธPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | โ89 | 651 | |
| 2019 | โธPCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +79 | 968 | |
| 2018 | โธPCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P5 | โ93 | 889 | |
| 2017 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | โ | โ368 | 982 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ณ๏ธ Andy Simpkinson | 1,444 | 50 | 5 | 45 | 10% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Karen Holmes | 1,748 | 46 | 6 | 40 | 13% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Paul Georgeson | 2,106 | 41 | 5 | 36 | 12% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Allen Wilt | 3,249 | 38 | 0 | 38 | 0% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ William Harvey | 1,415 | 35 | 8 | 27 | 23% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Robert Murillo | 1,503 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 20% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Behram Soonawala | 400 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 89% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Val Wilt | 888 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 30% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Sean Neel | 1,405 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 15% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Ned Bacon | 1,238 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 32% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Daniel ShofnerHigher-rated, 1ร champion | 2,564 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Sean GibbonsFIA Bronze, 1ร champion | 2,479 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ John ShofnerHigher-rated | 1,866 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39,298 | ๐ฆ๐บ Henry AU | PCA Club Racing | 480 |
| 39,299 | ๐บ๐ธ John Dillon | NASA | 480 |
| 39,300 | ๐ณ๏ธ John Haynie | NASA | 480 |
| 39,301 | ๐ณ๏ธ Julie Bergman | NASA | 480 |
| 39,302 | ๐ณ๏ธ Marc Minasian | NASA | 480 |
| 39,303 | ๐ณ๏ธ Steve Escoffier | SCCA Regionals | 480 |
| 39,304 | ๐ณ๏ธ William Blalock | SCCA Regionals | 480 |
| 39,305 | ๐ณ๏ธ F Allen Shirley | PCA Club Racing | 479 |
| 39,306 | ๐ณ๏ธ roy parks | SCCA Regionals | 479 |
| 39,307 | ๐ณ๏ธ Andrea King | SCCA Majors | 478 |
| 39,308 | ๐ณ๏ธ David Higgins | PCA Club Racing | 478 |
| 39,309 | ๐ณ๏ธ Eric Gedeon | SCCA Regionals | 478 |
| 39,310 | ๐ณ๏ธ Jarad Anderson | NASA | 478 |
| 39,311 | ๐ณ๏ธ Joey Townsend | NASA | 478 |
| 39,312 | ๐ณ๏ธ Robert N Cohen | PCA Club Racing | 478 |
| 39,313 | ๐ณ๏ธ Ron Dodson | NASA | 478 |
| 39,314 | ๐ณ๏ธ Sean Ji | SCCA Regionals | 478 |
| 39,315 | ๐ณ๏ธ Arman Major | SCCA Regionals | 477 |
| 39,316 | ๐ณ๏ธ Jeff Knittel | SCCA Regionals | 477 |
| 39,317 | ๐ณ๏ธ Julian Owen | NASA | 477 |
| 39,318 | ๐ซ๐ท Tom Vincent | PCA Club Racing | 477 |
David Higgins is a racing driver from Manx who competes in PCA Club Racing. Higgins has recorded 0 wins and 2 podiums from 73 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 478 ranks Higgins 39308th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.