Geoffrey Isringhausen JR is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. JR has recorded 8 wins and 29 podiums from 68 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,782 ranks JR 18154th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-08-31 | Road America GTC7 | P2 | +78 |
| 2025-08-31 | Road America GTC7 | P2 | +55 |
| 2025-06-08 | Watkins Glen International GTC7 | P6 | −51 |
| 2025-06-07 | Watkins Glen International GTC7 | P7 | −28 |
| 2025-06-07 | Watkins Glen International GTC7 | P4 | +59 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +126 | Circuit of the Americas 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +126 | Sebring International Raceway 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +126 | Road America 2018 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +118 | Road America 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +114 | Sebring International Raceway 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −182 | 1,782 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +142 | 1,965 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +155 | 1,822 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +53 | 1,667 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −182 | 1,813 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +577 | 1,564 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +103 | 1,751 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −359 | 991 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Tom Bloom | 2,051 | 33 | 15 | 18 | 45% |
| 🇺🇸 Angus RogersFIA Bronze | 2,718 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 27% |
| 🏳️ Michael Schmitz | 1,347 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 75% |
| 🇨🇦 Ron Charles | 538 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 74% |
| 🏳️ David Coutu | 534 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 72% |
| 🏳️ Sebastien Juneau | 1,465 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 18% |
| 🏳️ Lawrence Trunk JR | 504 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82% |
| 🏳️ Harold Petit Jr. | 1,698 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Mike Walsdorf | 1,183 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Larry Wexler | 1,177 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 81% |
| 🇺🇸 Carlos GomezHigher-rated | 3,564 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% |
| 🇦🇹 Roland KrainzFIA Bronze | 3,415 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 John GillilandFIA Bronze | 3,415 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18,144 | 🏳️ Adam Sargis | SCCA Majors | 1,784 |
| 18,145 | 🏳️ Asher Hyman | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,784 |
| 18,146 | 🏳️ Bob Reid | SCCA Majors | 1,784 |
| 18,147 | 🇨🇦 Rick Williams | American Endurance Racing | 1,784 |
| 18,148 | 🏳️ William Moore | SCCA Majors | 1,784 |
| 18,149 | 🏳️ Markus Arndt | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,783 |
| 18,150 | 🏳️ Murat Mark Ketenci | SCCA Regionals | 1,783 |
| 18,151 | 🇩🇰 Preben Grundtvik | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,783 |
| 18,152 | 🇦🇷 Alejandro Berganza | TC Pista | 1,782 |
| 18,153 | 🏳️ Chuck Stickley | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,782 |
| 18,154 | 🏳️ Geoffrey Isringhausen JR | PCA Club Racing | 1,782 |
| 18,155 | 🇰🇷 Kichul Song | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,782 |
| 18,156 | 🏳️ Markus Weinstock | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,782 |
| 18,157 | 🇬🇧 Paul Marino | SCCA Majors | 1,782 |
| 18,158 | 🏳️ Christian Tiemann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,781 |
| 18,159 | 🇺🇸 Clint Field | Radical Cup NA | 1,781 |
| 18,160 | 🏳️ Dale Evans | SCCA Regionals | 1,781 |
| 18,161 | 🏳️ Harry Sukumaran | American Endurance Racing | 1,781 |
| 18,162 | 🏳️ Jeff Negus | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,781 |
| 18,163 | 🇦🇺 Junior Brock | SCCA Majors | 1,781 |
| 18,164 | 🇺🇸 Michael Smith | SCCA Regionals | 1,781 |
Geoffrey Isringhausen JR is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. JR has recorded 8 wins and 29 podiums from 68 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,782 ranks JR 18154th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.