Alejandro Berganza is a racing driver from Argentina who last raced in TC Pista for Chevrolet. Berganza has recorded 2 wins and 5 podiums from 93 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,782 ranks Berganza 18152th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2015-09-20 | Rosendo Hernández- San Luis | P24 | −28 |
| 2015-09-06 | Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela | P24 | −33 |
| 2015-08-23 | Hermanos Emiliozzi - Largo | P19 | +26 |
| 2015-08-02 | Ciudad de Paraná - Entre Ríos | P28 | −59 |
| 2015-07-12 | Termas de Río Hondo - Largo | P23 | −29 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +146 | Mar y Valle 2014 | TC Pista | P4 |
| +138 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2010 | TC Mouras | P2 |
| +138 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2010 | TC Mouras | P1 |
| +128 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2010 | TC Mouras | P3 |
| +95 | Oscar y Juan Gálvez 2012 | TC Pista | P10 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −259 | 1,782 |
| 2014 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +273 | 1,967 |
| 2013 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | −128 | 1,768 |
| 2012 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | −202 | 1,896 |
| 2011 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | ↑173−165 | 2,099 |
| ▸TC Mouras | Chevrolet | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +263 | ||
| 2010 | ▸TC Mouras | Dodge | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +477 | 1,827 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Gastón Crusitta | 2,124 | 68 | 26 | 42 | 38% |
| 🇦🇷 Nicolás González | 2,929 | 64 | 24 | 40 | 38% |
| 🇦🇷 Federico Pérez | 2,864 | 64 | 16 | 48 | 25% |
| 🇦🇷 Gastón Ferrante | 2,794 | 60 | 17 | 43 | 28% |
| 🇦🇷 Emmanuel Pérez Bravo | 1,955 | 60 | 17 | 43 | 28% |
| 🇦🇷 Cristian Dentella | 1,798 | 60 | 31 | 29 | 52% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Manuel Paparella | 1,616 | 60 | 28 | 32 | 47% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan José Ebarlín | 3,629 | 59 | 26 | 33 | 44% |
| 🇦🇷 Nazareno López | 1,860 | 58 | 19 | 39 | 33% |
| 🇦🇷 Alejandro González | 1,993 | 57 | 21 | 36 | 37% |
| 🇦🇷 Franco VivianHigher-rated | 4,348 | 30 | 9 | 21 | 30% |
| 🇦🇷 Santiago MangoniHigher-rated | 3,978 | 53 | 15 | 38 | 28% |
| 🇦🇷 Mauricio LambirisHigher-rated | 3,807 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 15% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18,142 | 🇫🇮 Seppo Lehtinen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,785 |
| 18,143 | 🏳️ Tommy Groberg | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,785 |
| 18,144 | 🏳️ Adam Sargis | SCCA Majors | 1,784 |
| 18,145 | 🏳️ Asher Hyman | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,784 |
| 18,146 | 🏳️ Bob Reid | SCCA Majors | 1,784 |
| 18,147 | 🇨🇦 Rick Williams | American Endurance Racing | 1,784 |
| 18,148 | 🏳️ William Moore | SCCA Majors | 1,784 |
| 18,149 | 🏳️ Markus Arndt | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,783 |
| 18,150 | 🏳️ Murat Mark Ketenci | SCCA Regionals | 1,783 |
| 18,151 | 🇩🇰 Preben Grundtvik | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,783 |
| 18,152 | 🇦🇷 Alejandro Berganza | TC Pista | 1,782 |
| 18,153 | 🏳️ Chuck Stickley | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,782 |
| 18,154 | 🏳️ Geoffrey Isringhausen JR | PCA Club Racing | 1,782 |
| 18,155 | 🇰🇷 Kichul Song | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,782 |
| 18,156 | 🏳️ Markus Weinstock | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,782 |
| 18,157 | 🇬🇧 Paul Marino | SCCA Majors | 1,782 |
| 18,158 | 🏳️ Christian Tiemann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,781 |
| 18,159 | 🇺🇸 Clint Field | Radical Cup NA | 1,781 |
| 18,160 | 🏳️ Dale Evans | SCCA Regionals | 1,781 |
| 18,161 | 🏳️ Harry Sukumaran | American Endurance Racing | 1,781 |
| 18,162 | 🏳️ Jeff Negus | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,781 |
Alejandro Berganza is a racing driver from Argentina who last raced in TC Pista for Chevrolet. Berganza has recorded 2 wins and 5 podiums from 93 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,782 ranks Berganza 18152th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.