Santiago Mangoni is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Mangoni has recorded 8 wins and 30 podiums from 236 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,977 ranks Mangoni 3682th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-04-19 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios | P1 | +86 |
| 2026-03-29 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén | P48 | −164 |
| 2026-03-08 | Viedma | P11 | +26 |
| 2026-02-15 | Autódromo Enrique “Quique” Freile | P17 | −11 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +175 | Ciudad de Paraná - Entre Ríos 2015 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| +156 | Rosendo Hernández- San Luis 2019 | Turismo Carretera | P1 |
| +151 | Hermanos Emiliozzi - Largo 2010 | TC Mouras | P2 |
| +141 | Rosendo Hernández- San Luis 2016 | Turismo Carretera | P5 |
| +138 | Viedma 2016 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −64 | 3,977 |
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +149 | 4,041 |
| 2024 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | −64 | 3,892 |
| 2023 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +87 | 3,956 |
| 2022 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +625 | 3,869 |
| 2021 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −575 | 3,244 |
| 2020 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +266 | 3,472 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | Y | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −21 | ||
| 2019 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +426 | 3,609 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +17 | ||
| 2018 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −78 | 3,691 |
| 2017 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −102 | 3,081 |
| 2016 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | −62 | 3,291 |
| 2015 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +710 | 3,099 |
| 2014 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | ↑275−238 | 2,724 |
| 2013 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −58 | 2,625 |
| 2012 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +226 | 2,683 |
| 2011 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +350 | 2,457 |
| 2010 | ▸TC Mouras | Chevrolet | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +757 | 2,107 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Nicolás Bonelli | 3,062 | 214 | 114 | 100 | 53% |
| 🇦🇷 Facundo Ardusso | 3,304 | 191 | 85 | 106 | 45% |
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan Castellano | 3,688 | 173 | 71 | 102 | 41% |
| 🇦🇷 Mariano Werner | 3,642 | 171 | 54 | 117 | 32% |
| 🇦🇷 Mauricio Lambiris | 3,807 | 170 | 77 | 93 | 45% |
| 🇦🇷 José Manuel UrceraFIA Silver | 3,774 | 170 | 75 | 95 | 44% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Martín Trucco | 3,545 | 169 | 80 | 89 | 47% |
| 🇦🇷 Nicolás Trosset | 3,470 | 167 | 88 | 79 | 53% |
| 🇦🇷 Gaston Mazzacane | 2,791 | 167 | 97 | 70 | 58% |
| 🇦🇷 Emiliano Spataro | 3,250 | 165 | 104 | 61 | 63% |
| 🇦🇷 Franco VivianHigher-rated | 4,348 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 57% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustín CanapinoFIA Gold, 5× champion | 4,123 | 156 | 53 | 103 | 34% |
| 🇦🇷 Matías RossiFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 4,037 | 132 | 49 | 83 | 37% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3,672 | 🇺🇸 Dakota Dickerson | Zenith Racing Series | 3,979 |
| 3,673 | 🇧🇪 Gregory Servais | 24H Series | 3,979 |
| 3,674 | 🇦🇺 Jackson Walls | Supercars Championship | 3,979 |
| 3,675 | 🇺🇸 Jim Cox | SCCA Majors | 3,979 |
| 3,676 | 🇪🇸 Oscar Nogués | World Touring Car Championship | 3,979 |
| 3,677 | 🇺🇸 Danny Bohn | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 3,978 |
| 3,678 | 🇭🇰 Eric Kwong | Michelin 992 Endurance Cup | 3,978 |
| 3,679 | 🇬🇧 Will Martin | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 3,978 |
| 3,680 | 🇺🇸 Bobby Hamilton Jr. | ARCA Menards Series | 3,977 |
| 3,681 | 🇺🇸 Cole Kleck | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 3,977 |
| 3,682 | 🇦🇷 Santiago Mangoni | Turismo Carretera | 3,977 |
| 3,683 | 🇫🇮 Valle Mäkelä | Star Mazda Championship | 3,977 |
| 3,684 | 🇺🇸 Ben Hess | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,976 |
| 3,685 | 🇬🇧 Dexter Patterson | BTCC | 3,976 |
| 3,686 | 🇩🇰 Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen | GT World Challenge Europe | 3,976 |
| 3,687 | 🇺🇸 Tony Mrakovich | NASCAR Truck | 3,976 |
| 3,688 | 🇳🇱 Chris Buncombe | British GT Championship | 3,975 |
| 3,689 | 🇪🇪 Karl-Oscar Liiv | Formula Renault Eurocup | 3,975 |
| 3,690 | 🇯🇵 Kimiya Sato | GT World Challenge Asia | 3,975 |
| 3,691 | 🇩🇪 Marek Böckmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,975 |
| 3,692 | 🇩🇪 Sven Barth | Prototype Cup Germany | 3,975 |
Santiago Mangoni is a professional racing driver competing in Argentine national single-seater championships. He has raced primarily for Chevrolet across Turismo Carretera and the lower-tier TC series since 2010, with his current focus on Turismo Carretera, the country's premier touring car series.[1]
Mangoni's racing record spans 17 seasons across four Argentine championships. He took his first wins in TC Mouras in 2010, then moved through TC Pista from 2011 to 2013 with three victories. His main career has been in Turismo Carretera since 2014, where he has scored four wins and 15 podiums from 171 starts. He made two appearances in TC Pick Up in 2019 and 2020. His 2026 Turismo Carretera campaign is underway with one win and one podium from four rounds so far.[2]
Mangoni competes in a mixed-grade field that includes both amateurs and graded professionals. He races regularly against Nicolás Bonelli, a TC Pista champion and entry-level professional who has been a closely matched rival across multiple series, and Facundo Ardusso, another entry-level professional with whom he has split results consistently. He has finished ahead of Franco Vivian, a professional with 33 TC Pista starts, on 16 occasions. Against Agustín Canapino, a multiple-time Turismo Carretera champion and a professional with experience in IndyCar, Mangoni has taken 53 finishes ahead of him across their shared races.