Gaston Mazzacane is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Mazzacane has recorded 7 wins and 27 podiums from 343 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,791 ranks Mazzacane 10212th of 40,105 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-12-14 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata | P17 | −132 |
| 2025-12-07 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata | P33 | −42 |
| 2025-11-23 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata | P14 | −100 |
| 2025-11-16 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa | P45 | −122 |
| 2025-10-24 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata | P3 | +105 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +157 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa 2016 | Turismo Carretera | P3 |
| +157 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén 2022 | Turismo Carretera | P1 |
| +149 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa 2019 | Turismo Carretera | P5 |
| +149 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa 2023 | Turismo Carretera | P3 |
| +141 | San Juan Villicum 1 2021 | Turismo Carretera | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −466 | 2,791 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −117 | ||
| 2024 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | −628 | 3,374 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +496 | ||
| 2023 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +425 | 3,506 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +119 | ||
| 2022 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | −96 | 2,962 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | −99 | ||
| 2021 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | −70 | 3,158 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −523 | ||
| 2020 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +513 | 3,536 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +92 | ||
| 2019 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +98 | 3,208 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | −669 | ||
| 2018 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −172 | 3,244 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | VOLKSWAGEN | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −18 | ||
| 2017 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +418 | 4,022 |
| 2016 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +548 | 3,837 |
| 2015 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +370 | 3,148 |
| 2014 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −152 | 2,610 |
| 2013 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | −44 | 2,723 |
| 2012 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | −91 | 2,767 |
| 2011 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | −1,274 | 2,858 |
| 2010 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | −1,092 | 4,132 |
| 2008 | ▸FIA GT Championship | Escuderia ACA Argentina | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −329 | 5,224 |
| 2001 | ▸Formula 1 | Prost | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −78 | 5,553 |
| 2000 | ▸Formula 1 | Minardi | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +432 | 5,630 |
| 1998 | ▸International Formula 3000 | Team Astromega | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −13 | 5,198 |
| 1997 | ▸International Formula 3000 | Auto Sport Racing | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +275 | 5,211 |
| 1996 | ▸International Formula 3000 | Auto Sport Racing | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | P22 | +3,586 | 4,936 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Mariano Werner | 3,643 | 259 | 79 | 180 | 31% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Pablo Gianini | 3,318 | 237 | 94 | 143 | 40% |
| 🇦🇷 Diego De Carlo | 2,535 | 231 | 159 | 72 | 69% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Martín Trucco | 3,545 | 227 | 79 | 148 | 35% |
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan Castellano | 3,689 | 222 | 71 | 151 | 32% |
| 🇦🇷 Christian Ledesma | 3,592 | 211 | 69 | 142 | 33% |
| 🇦🇷 Emiliano Spataro | 3,250 | 208 | 110 | 98 | 53% |
| 🇦🇷 Norberto FontanaFIA Platinum | 2,995 | 203 | 100 | 103 | 49% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustin CanapinoFIA Gold | 4,124 | 201 | 60 | 141 | 30% |
| 🇦🇷 Gabriel Ponce de León | 2,912 | 186 | 84 | 102 | 45% |
| 🇪🇸 Fernando AlonsoFIA Platinum, 3× champion | 6,721 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| 🇫🇮 Mika HäkkinenHigher-rated, 2× champion | 6,529 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 19% |
| 🇫🇮 Kimi RäikkönenFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 6,427 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10,202 | 🇺🇸 Shawn Hendricks | NASCAR Xfinity | 2,792 |
| 10,203 | 🇺🇸 Steve Cook | Star Mazda Championship | 2,792 |
| 10,204 | 🏳️ Stylianos Kolovos | GT World Challenge Europe | 2,792 |
| 10,205 | 🏳️ Aidan Schuh | Formula Regional Americas | 2,791 |
| 10,206 | 🇺🇸 Alan Turner | NASCAR Xfinity | 2,791 |
| 10,207 | 🇺🇸 Bob Healey | NASCAR Xfinity | 2,791 |
| 10,208 | 🇺🇸 Brad Lloyd | ARCA Menards Series | 2,791 |
| 10,209 | 🇫🇷 Christian Beau | FIA GT Championship | 2,791 |
| 10,210 | 🇨🇦 Dylan Westbrook | NASCAR Truck | 2,791 |
| 10,211 | 🇺🇸 Ed St. Angelo | NASCAR Xfinity | 2,791 |
| 10,212 | 🇦🇷 Gaston Mazzacane | Turismo Carretera | 2,791 |
| 10,213 | 🇦🇹 Jason Yeomans | FIA GT Championship | 2,791 |
| 10,214 | 🇺🇸 Johnny Talley | NASCAR Xfinity | 2,791 |
| 10,215 | 🇮🇹 Massimo Morini | FIA GT Championship | 2,791 |
| 10,216 | 🇮🇹 Maurizio Strada | FIA GT Championship | 2,791 |
| 10,217 | 🇩🇪 Max Kronberg | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,791 |
| 10,218 | 🇬🇷 Robert Schlünssen | FIA GT Championship | 2,791 |
| 10,219 | 🇺🇸 Rodney Childers | NASCAR Xfinity | 2,791 |
| 10,220 | 🇩🇪 Thomas Serwin | FIA GT Championship | 2,791 |
| 10,221 | 🇺🇸 Todd Treffert | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America GT3 Cup | 2,791 |
| 10,222 | 🇯🇵 Akio Tomita | FIA GT Championship | 2,790 |
Gaston Mazzacane is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Mazzacane has recorded 7 wins and 27 podiums from 343 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,791 ranks Mazzacane 10212th of 40,105 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.