Juan José Ebarlín is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Ebarlín has recorded 7 wins and 27 podiums from 239 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,628 ranks Ebarlín 5294th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-04-19 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios | P40 | −103 |
| 2026-03-29 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén | P21 | −7 |
| 2026-03-08 | Viedma | P23 | −18 |
| 2026-02-15 | Autódromo Enrique “Quique” Freile | P22 | −22 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +154 | Oscar y Juan Gálvez 2017 | Turismo Carretera | P5 |
| +147 | Rosamonte 2019 | Turismo Carretera | P7 |
| +138 | Hermanos Emiliozzi - Largo 2010 | TC Mouras | P1 |
| +137 | Ciudad de Nueve de Julio 2010 | TC Mouras | P3 |
| +137 | Rosamonte 2013 | TC Pista | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −151 | 3,628 |
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +292 | 3,779 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | Toyota | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −26 | ||
| 2024 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +22 | 3,513 |
| 2023 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +125 | 3,491 |
| 2022 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +137 | 3,366 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | Y | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +54 | ||
| 2021 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +334 | 3,175 |
| 2020 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | −397 | 3,069 |
| 2019 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +372 | 3,219 |
| 2018 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −192 | 2,869 |
| 2017 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +276 | 2,935 |
| 2016 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | ↑134−119 | 2,855 |
| 2015 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 16 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +124 | 2,892 |
| 2014 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +284 | 2,373 |
| 2013 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −79 | 2,357 |
| 2012 | ▸TC Mouras | Chevrolet | 14 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +299 | 2,437 |
| 2011 | ▸TC Mouras | Chevrolet | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +267 | 2,137 |
| 2010 | ▸TC Mouras | Dodge | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +520 | 1,870 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Mauricio Lambiris | 3,807 | 189 | 62 | 127 | 33% |
| 🇦🇷 José Manuel UrceraFIA Silver | 3,774 | 180 | 58 | 122 | 32% |
| 🇦🇷 Santiago Mangoni | 3,977 | 162 | 63 | 99 | 39% |
| 🇦🇷 Esteban Gini | 3,175 | 158 | 72 | 86 | 46% |
| 🇦🇷 Nicolás Bonelli | 3,062 | 149 | 71 | 78 | 48% |
| 🇦🇷 Mariano Werner | 3,642 | 145 | 36 | 109 | 25% |
| 🇦🇷 Gaston Mazzacane | 2,791 | 143 | 65 | 78 | 45% |
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan Castellano | 3,688 | 141 | 52 | 89 | 37% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Martín Trucco | 3,545 | 139 | 55 | 84 | 40% |
| 🇦🇷 Facundo Ardusso | 3,304 | 139 | 47 | 92 | 34% |
| 🇦🇷 Franco VivianHigher-rated | 4,348 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustín CanapinoFIA Gold, 5× champion | 4,123 | 135 | 31 | 104 | 23% |
| 🇦🇷 Matías RossiFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 4,037 | 101 | 37 | 64 | 37% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5,284 | 🇷🇺 Ivan Ekelchik | 24H Series | 3,630 |
| 5,285 | 🇫🇷 Jean-Charles Levy | 24H Series | 3,630 |
| 5,286 | 🇳🇱 Michael VERHAGEN | Ferrari Challenge | 3,630 |
| 5,287 | 🇺🇸 Cory Witherill | IndyCar | 3,629 |
| 5,288 | 🇬🇧 Jack Sherwood | Porsche Carrera Cup GB | 3,629 |
| 5,289 | 🇫🇷 Lucas Valkre | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 3,629 |
| 5,290 | 🇬🇧 Phil Keen | British GT Championship | 3,629 |
| 5,291 | 🇩🇪 Wolfgang Triller | 24H Series | 3,629 |
| 5,292 | 🇺🇸 Cam Ebben | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | 3,628 |
| 5,293 | 🇺🇸 Jack Hewitt | IndyCar | 3,628 |
| 5,294 | 🇦🇷 Juan José Ebarlín | Turismo Carretera | 3,628 |
| 5,295 | 🇺🇸 Kekai Hauanio | Formula Regional Americas | 3,628 |
| 5,296 | 🇮🇹 Raffaele Sangiuolo | FIA GT Championship | 3,628 |
| 5,297 | 🏳️ Richard Neary | British GT Championship | 3,628 |
| 5,298 | 🏳️ Sven Hannawald | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,628 |
| 5,299 | 🇫🇷 Thierry Delubac | International Formula 3000 | 3,628 |
| 5,300 | 🇺🇸 David Odell | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,627 |
| 5,301 | 🇺🇸 Ken Losch | Star Mazda Championship | 3,627 |
| 5,302 | 🇸🇪 Kevin Kleveros | Formula Renault Eurocup | 3,627 |
| 5,303 | 🇺🇸 Michael Self | Trans-Am TA2 | 3,627 |
| 5,304 | 🏳️ Bob Negron | Star Mazda Championship | 3,626 |
Juan José Ebarlín is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Ebarlín has recorded 7 wins and 27 podiums from 239 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,628 ranks Ebarlín 5294th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.