Esteban Gini is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Gini is a one-time champion (2015), with 13 wins and 28 podiums from 187 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,175 ranks Gini 7436th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-04-20 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa | P53 | −136 |
| 2025-02-16 | Viedma | P43 | −102 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +156 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa 2014 | TC Pista | P2 |
| +150 | Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela 2017 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| +150 | Mar y Valle 2014 | TC Pista | P1 |
| +145 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2012 | TC Mouras | P1 |
| +139 | Ciudad San Nicolás - Buenos Aires 2018 | Turismo Carretera | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet (Camaro) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −238 | 3,175 |
| 2024 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Toyota | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | −393 | 3,412 |
| 2023 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Y | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −324 | 3,805 |
| 2022 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +519 | 4,129 |
| 2021 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −147 | 3,610 |
| 2020 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +472 | 3,549 |
| 2019 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +15 | 3,476 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | Y | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +34 | ||
| 2018 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | −171 | 3,153 |
| 2017 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Chevrolet | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +510 | 3,191 |
| 2016 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −72 | 3,119 |
| 2015 | ▸TC Pista | Torino | 15 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +672 | 2,780 |
| 2014 | ▸TC Pista | Torino | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +400 | 2,837 |
| ▸TC Mouras | Torino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +42 | ||
| 2013 | ▸TC Pista | Chevrolet | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −213 | 1,856 |
| ▸TC Mouras | Chevrolet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | −180 | ||
| 2012 | ▸TC Mouras | Chevrolet | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +532 | 2,249 |
| 2011 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Dodge | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +367 | 1,717 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Juan José Ebarlín | 3,628 | 158 | 86 | 72 | 54% |
| 🇦🇷 Mauricio Lambiris | 3,807 | 148 | 60 | 88 | 41% |
| 🇦🇷 José Manuel UrceraFIA Silver | 3,774 | 145 | 66 | 79 | 46% |
| 🇦🇷 Gaston Mazzacane | 2,791 | 120 | 56 | 64 | 47% |
| 🇦🇷 Santiago Mangoni | 3,977 | 116 | 52 | 64 | 45% |
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan Castellano | 3,688 | 112 | 50 | 62 | 45% |
| 🇦🇷 Alan Ruggiero | 2,922 | 111 | 69 | 42 | 62% |
| 🇦🇷 Norberto FontanaFIA Platinum | 2,995 | 110 | 68 | 42 | 62% |
| 🇦🇷 Facundo Ardusso | 3,304 | 109 | 44 | 65 | 40% |
| 🇦🇷 Nicolás Bonelli | 3,062 | 109 | 67 | 42 | 61% |
| 🇦🇷 Franco VivianHigher-rated | 4,348 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustín CanapinoFIA Gold, 5× champion | 4,123 | 95 | 27 | 68 | 28% |
| 🇦🇷 Matías RossiFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 4,037 | 71 | 27 | 44 | 38% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7,426 | 🇺🇸 Don Edmunds | Formula 1 | 3,176 |
| 7,427 | 🇺🇸 Fred Gamble | Formula 1 | 3,176 |
| 7,428 | 🇦🇹 Greg Moore | FIA GT Championship | 3,176 |
| 7,429 | 🇦🇷 Jesús Iglesias | Formula 1 | 3,176 |
| 7,430 | 🇲🇾 Nikolas Taylor | GB4 | 3,176 |
| 7,431 | 🇫🇷 Philippe Bonnel | 24H Series | 3,176 |
| 7,432 | 🇦🇺 Sam Shahin | Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup | 3,176 |
| 7,433 | 🏳️ Tom Pank | International GT | 3,176 |
| 7,434 | 🇨🇳 Ye Hongli | 24H Series | 3,176 |
| 7,435 | 🇸🇰 Zdeno Mikulasko | 24H Series | 3,176 |
| 7,436 | 🇦🇷 Esteban Gini | Turismo Carretera | 3,175 |
| 7,437 | 🇳🇿 John Nicholson | Formula 1 | 3,175 |
| 7,438 | 🇺🇸 Luke Powers | Formula Regional Americas | 3,175 |
| 7,439 | 🏳️ Max Coates | Porsche Carrera Cup GB | 3,175 |
| 7,440 | 🏳️ Bas Lammers | SKUSA SuperNationals | 3,174 |
| 7,441 | 🇺🇸 Dan Swanbeck | Pro Mazda Championship | 3,174 |
| 7,442 | 🇩🇪 Holger Harmsen | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 3,174 |
| 7,443 | 🇺🇸 John Salerno | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | 3,174 |
| 7,444 | 🇨🇦 Larry Jackson | NASCAR Canada Series | 3,174 |
| 7,445 | 🇵🇾 Oscar BITTAR | Le Mans Cup | 3,174 |
| 7,446 | 🇩🇪 Oswald Karch | Formula 1 | 3,174 |
Esteban Gini is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Chevrolet (Camaro). Gini is a one-time champion (2015), with 13 wins and 28 podiums from 187 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,175 ranks Gini 7436th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.