Mark Boschert is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Boschert has recorded 0 wins and 3 podiums from 64 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 554 ranks Boschert 38862th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-05-31 | Utah Motorsports Campus SPB | DNF | โ133 |
| 2026-05-30 | Utah Motorsports Campus SPB | P5 | +69 |
| 2026-05-30 | Utah Motorsports Campus SPB | P4 | +85 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +157 | Utah Motorsports Campus 2023 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +157 | Utah Motorsports Campus 2023 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +133 | Burt Brothers Motorpark 2025 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +128 | Utah Motorsports Campus 2022 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| +86 | Laguna Seca 2020 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P31 | +21 | 554 | |
| 2025 | โธPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P46 | โ109 | 533 | |
| 2023 | โธPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P36 | +120 | 642 | |
| 2022 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P48 | +122 | 522 | |
| 2021 | โธPCA Club Racing | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | P50 | โ240 | 400 | |
| โธNASA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | โ170 | |||
| 2020 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | โ1 | 518 | |
| โธNASA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +55 | |||
| 2019 | โธPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P53 | +126 | 601 | |
| 2018 | โธPCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P48 | โ103 | 563 | |
| 2017 | โธPCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P75 | โ280 | 494 | |
| 2016 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P76 | โ856 | 494 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ณ๏ธ Doug Boccignone | 2,155 | 37 | 5 | 32 | 14% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Tim Martin | 1,507 | 31 | 3 | 28 | 10% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ John Seidell | 400 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 52% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Heath Spencer | 2,889 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 15% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Tim Smith | 1,742 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 15% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Andrew Forrest | 743 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 44% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Trygve Isaacson | 1,612 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 14% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Michael Hemingway | 875 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 30% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Charles Krause | 517 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 32% |
| ๐ฎ๐ช Ken Johnston | 839 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 47% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Rob WalkerFIA Bronze, 1ร champion | 3,457 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Jack SherwoodHigher-rated | 3,293 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Alexandra HainerFIA Bronze, 1ร champion | 3,243 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38,852 | ๐ณ๏ธ Scott Coggin | SCCA Majors | 556 |
| 38,853 | ๐ณ๏ธ Clarice Lee | PCA Club Racing | 555 |
| 38,854 | ๐จ๐ฆ Jerome Cloutier | PCA Club Racing | 555 |
| 38,855 | ๐ณ๏ธ Justin McNulty | SCCA Regionals | 555 |
| 38,856 | ๐ณ๏ธ Tom Hayes | PCA Club Racing | 555 |
| 38,857 | ๐ณ๏ธ Wayne Desrosiers | PCA Club Racing | 555 |
| 38,858 | ๐ณ๏ธ Gino Angella | SCCA Majors | 554 |
| 38,859 | ๐ณ๏ธ Guy Mattran | PCA Club Racing | 554 |
| 38,860 | ๐ณ๏ธ Jeff Schwenk | PCA Club Racing | 554 |
| 38,861 | ๐ณ๏ธ Jeremiah McDowell | NASA | 554 |
| 38,862 | ๐ณ๏ธ Mark Boschert | PCA Club Racing | 554 |
| 38,863 | ๐ณ๏ธ Micah Bishop | NASA | 554 |
| 38,864 | ๐ณ๏ธ Mitchell Geltz | SCCA Regionals | 553 |
| 38,865 | ๐ณ๏ธ Paul Wimmers | NASA | 553 |
| 38,866 | ๐ณ๏ธ Andrew Bernardi | SCCA Majors | 552 |
| 38,867 | ๐บ๐ธ Gary Miller | NASA | 552 |
| 38,868 | ๐ณ๏ธ Greg Panik | NASA | 552 |
| 38,869 | ๐ณ๏ธ R. Clark | NASA | 552 |
| 38,870 | ๐ณ๏ธ Eyal Adler | NASA | 551 |
| 38,871 | ๐ณ๏ธ Jeff Wilcox | NASA | 551 |
| 38,872 | ๐ณ๏ธ Wes Flack | NASA | 551 |
Mark Boschert is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Boschert has recorded 0 wins and 3 podiums from 64 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 554 ranks Boschert 38862th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.