Nort Northam is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Northam has recorded 6 wins and 25 podiums from 44 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,364 ranks Northam 23397th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2019-02-02 | Sebring International Raceway SP2 | P2 | +39 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +137 | Road Atlanta 2015 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +134 | Sebring International Raceway 2015 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +124 | Sebring International Raceway 2008 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +120 | Sebring International Raceway 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +111 | Sebring International Raceway 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +39 | 1,728 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −48 | 1,728 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | — | 1,736 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 16 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | −69 | 1,736 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 14 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +276 | 1,797 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P40 | −65 | 1,596 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | +151 | 1,594 | |
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P43 | +231 | 1,443 | |
| 2008 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P68 | +124 | 1,212 | |
| 2004 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −262 | 1,088 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Fred Beasley | 1,161 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 30% |
| 🏳️ James Rothenberger | 1,327 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 52% |
| 🏳️ Larry Helm | 1,178 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 79% |
| 🏳️ Aaron Jones | 1,239 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 76% |
| 🏳️ Michel Prevost | 533 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Patrick James | 1,389 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Rodrigo Herrera | 1,084 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64% |
| 🏳️ Robbie Wilson | 3,470 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15% |
| 🇳🇿 Peter Richards | 1,384 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Jeffrey Muller | 739 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Angus RogersFIA Bronze | 2,890 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Donald EhingerHigher-rated | 2,607 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Tim PruittHigher-rated | 1,978 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23,387 | 🏳️ Nicholas Boyeas | SCCA Regionals | 1,365 |
| 23,388 | 🏳️ Nikolas Shores | American Endurance Racing | 1,365 |
| 23,389 | 🇦🇺 Zac O'Hara | Stock Cars Australia | 1,365 |
| 23,390 | 🏳️ Alexander Wirth | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,364 |
| 23,391 | 🏳️ Brock Stinson | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,364 |
| 23,392 | 🏳️ Diego Iturbe | SVRA | 1,364 |
| 23,393 | 🏳️ Fritz Möller | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,364 |
| 23,394 | 🏳️ Garrett Moran | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,364 |
| 23,395 | 🏳️ John Ktistes | PCA Club Racing | 1,364 |
| 23,396 | 🏳️ Kyle Young | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,364 |
| 23,397 | 🏳️ Nort Northam | PCA Club Racing | 1,364 |
| 23,398 | 🇺🇸 Rick Ellis | NASA | 1,364 |
| 23,399 | 🇦🇺 Travis Condon | Thunder Sports National Series | 1,364 |
| 23,400 | 🏳️ Brent Owen | American Endurance Racing | 1,363 |
| 23,401 | 🇮🇪 David Cullen | NASA | 1,363 |
| 23,402 | 🏳️ J Mucciolo Jr | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,363 |
| 23,403 | 🏳️ Joe Zanavich | SCCA Majors | 1,363 |
| 23,404 | 🏳️ Keith Peare | PCA Club Racing | 1,363 |
| 23,405 | 🏳️ Nicole Robichaud | PCA Club Racing | 1,363 |
| 23,406 | 🏳️ S Mertz | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,363 |
| 23,407 | 🏳️ Seth Mayers | NASA | 1,363 |
Nort Northam is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Northam has recorded 6 wins and 25 podiums from 44 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,364 ranks Northam 23397th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.