Sabré Cook is a racing driver who last raced in SCCA Majors. Cook has recorded 2 wins and 5 podiums from 5 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,377 ranks Cook 23267th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2021-05-08 | ECR 2.7 Miles CCW FA | P1 | +137 |
| 2021-02-07 | Circuit of the Americas FX | P1 | +151 |
| 2021-02-06 | Circuit of the Americas FX | P3 | +133 |
| 2021-01-17 | Sebring International Raceway GT2 | P2 | +144 |
| 2021-01-16 | Sebring International Raceway GT2 | P2 | +157 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +157 | Sebring International Raceway 2021 | SCCA Majors | P2 |
| +151 | Circuit of the Americas 2021 | SCCA Majors | P1 |
| +144 | Sebring International Raceway 2021 | SCCA Majors | P2 |
| +137 | ECR 2.7 Miles CCW 2021 | SCCA Majors | P1 |
| +133 | Circuit of the Americas 2021 | SCCA Majors | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ▸SCCA Majors | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +372 | 1,722 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 Nick PersingFIA Silver | 4,243 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Jason AlderHigher-rated | 3,998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇨🇦 Nico ChristodoulouHigher-rated | 3,545 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23,257 | 🏳️ Tom Pick | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,378 |
| 23,258 | 🏳️ B Heersink | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,377 |
| 23,259 | 🏳️ Bradyhouse / Hutchens | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,377 |
| 23,260 | 🏳️ Chris Tinker | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,377 |
| 23,261 | 🏳️ Daniel Feldmann | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,377 |
| 23,262 | 🏳️ Greg Stowe | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,377 |
| 23,263 | 🏳️ Jason Duhamel | American Endurance Racing | 1,377 |
| 23,264 | 🇬🇧 Kevin Harvey | NASA | 1,377 |
| 23,265 | 🇺🇸 Paul Carter | American Endurance Racing | 1,377 |
| 23,266 | 🏳️ Rob Norwalk | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,377 |
| 23,267 | 🏳️ Sabré Cook | SCCA Majors | 1,377 |
| 23,268 | 🏳️ Spike Mcsweeney | American Endurance Racing | 1,377 |
| 23,269 | 🏳️ Adam McMahan | NASA | 1,376 |
| 23,270 | 🇦🇷 Alejo Cravero | TC Pista Mouras | 1,376 |
| 23,271 | 🏳️ Ben Sedler | SCCA Regionals | 1,376 |
| 23,272 | 🏳️ C. Zakin | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,376 |
| 23,273 | 🏳️ David Testa | American Endurance Racing | 1,376 |
| 23,274 | 🏳️ Gelb Doppelt | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,376 |
| 23,275 | 🏳️ Joshua Allan | NASA | 1,376 |
| 23,276 | 🏳️ Marco Stezelow | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,376 |
| 23,277 | 🏳️ Mark Marquis | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,376 |
Sabré Cook is a racing driver who last raced in SCCA Majors. Cook has recorded 2 wins and 5 podiums from 5 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,377 ranks Cook 23267th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.