Samuel Stuard is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Stuard has recorded 3 wins and 4 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,876 ranks Stuard 17451th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-05-03 | Summit Point Motorsports Park Spec E46 | P1 | +102 |
| 2026-05-02 | Summit Point Motorsports Park Spec E46 | P1 | +125 |
| 2026-05-02 | Summit Point Motorsports Park Spec E46 | P2 | +81 |
| 2026-05-01 | Summit Point Motorsports Park Spec E46 | P1 | +140 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +140 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2026 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +125 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2026 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +102 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2026 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +81 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2026 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +54 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2025 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P5 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +448 | 1,876 | |
| 2025 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P47 | +78 | 1,428 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Matthew Stover | 1,591 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Greg Hartman | 2,300 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Adam Butler | 1,830 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Scott Reiman | 1,718 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇦🇺 John Williams | 1,568 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Clayton Stinnett | 1,354 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Michael Dunmire | 1,105 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Douglas Hartman | 1,032 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Lindsay Carpen | 407 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Jesse Clark | 2,929 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Rich BrainerdHigher-rated | 1,901 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,441 | 🏳️ Aldo Iturriaga | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,442 | 🇸🇪 Kenne Rydgren | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,877 |
| 17,443 | 🏳️ Kevin Ogrodnik | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,877 |
| 17,444 | 🏳️ Martin Moggia | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,445 | 🇧🇷 Pedro Tavares Cardoso | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,446 | 🏳️ William Vetor | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,447 | 🏳️ Björn Harders | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,876 |
| 17,448 | 🏳️ Mike Glaser | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,876 |
| 17,449 | 🏳️ R Bruce Hamilton | SVRA | 1,876 |
| 17,450 | 🇯🇵 Ryu Seya | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,876 |
| 17,451 | 🏳️ Samuel Stuard | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,876 |
| 17,452 | 🇬🇧 Stuart Waite | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,876 |
| 17,453 | 🏳️ Zach Ketring | American Endurance Racing | 1,876 |
| 17,454 | 🇩🇪 Christoph Kragenings | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,875 |
| 17,455 | 🏳️ Colin Swanger | NASA | 1,875 |
| 17,456 | 🏳️ David Hutchings | PCA Club Racing | 1,875 |
| 17,457 | 🇨🇳 Jack Yang | Radical Cup NA | 1,875 |
| 17,458 | 🏳️ Jacob Graham | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,875 |
| 17,459 | 🇬🇧 Jamie Leverton | GB4 | 1,875 |
| 17,460 | 🏳️ Parker Petit | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 1,875 |
| 17,461 | 🏳️ Santiago Terife | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,875 |
Samuel Stuard is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Stuard has recorded 3 wins and 4 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,876 ranks Stuard 17451th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.