Kevin Ogrodnik is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Ogrodnik is a two-time champion (2014, 2016), with 47 wins and 80 podiums from 124 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,877 ranks Ogrodnik 17443th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-09-30 | Summit Point Motorsports Park IP | DNF | −212 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +142 | Watkins Glen International 2012 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +141 | Nelson Ledges Road Course 2010 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +135 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2010 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +133 | Watkins Glen International 2010 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +121 | Virginia International Raceway 2014 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P23 | −212 | 2,060 | |
| 2019 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P34 | −332 | 2,272 | |
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −130 | 2,272 | |
| 2017 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 15 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | −425 | 2,604 | |
| 2016 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 16 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +385 | 3,041 | |
| 2015 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 11 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +356 | 2,984 | |
| 2014 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 15 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +800 | 2,662 | |
| 2013 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −419 | 1,618 | |
| 2012 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +549 | 2,037 | |
| ▸NASA | BMW M3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P25 | −295 | ||
| 2011 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +34 | 1,783 | |
| ▸NASA | BMW M3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | −148 | ||
| 2010 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +459 | 1,897 | |
| 2009 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +150 | 1,438 | |
| 2008 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +1 | 1,288 | |
| 2007 | ▸NASA | M3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −74 | 1,287 |
| 2006 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +12 | 1,362 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Bob Perritt | 1,819 | 50 | 40 | 10 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Steven Fiore | 1,693 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 85% |
| 🏳️ Rob Jackowitz | 2,992 | 33 | 18 | 15 | 55% |
| 🏳️ Scott Reiman | 1,718 | 33 | 24 | 9 | 73% |
| 🏳️ David Seidman | 544 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 77% |
| 🏳️ Mike Cookson | 1,517 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 76% |
| 🏳️ Greg Wharton | 853 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 90% |
| 🏳️ Edward Macanga | 633 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Dennis Pippy | 630 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Michael Cookson | 1,270 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 70% |
| 🇺🇸 Gregory LiefoogheFIA Silver | 3,815 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Michael SkeenHigher-rated, 2× champion | 3,382 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 James ClayFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 3,280 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,433 | 🇦🇺 Mark Pilatti | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,880 |
| 17,434 | 🇸🇪 Peter Larsson | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,880 |
| 17,435 | 🏳️ Eduardo Palu de Araujo | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,879 |
| 17,436 | 🇬🇧 Jason Garrett | 24H Series | 1,879 |
| 17,437 | 🏳️ Jeff Stutler | NASA | 1,879 |
| 17,438 | 🇺🇸 Joe Reed | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,879 |
| 17,439 | 🏳️ Ryan Szyjakowski | World Racing League | 1,879 |
| 17,440 | 🇺🇸 Lev Uretsky | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | 1,878 |
| 17,441 | 🏳️ Aldo Iturriaga | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,442 | 🇸🇪 Kenne Rydgren | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,877 |
| 17,443 | 🏳️ Kevin Ogrodnik | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,877 |
| 17,444 | 🏳️ Martin Moggia | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,445 | 🇧🇷 Pedro Tavares Cardoso | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,446 | 🏳️ William Vetor | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,447 | 🏳️ Björn Harders | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,876 |
| 17,448 | 🏳️ Mike Glaser | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,876 |
| 17,449 | 🏳️ R Bruce Hamilton | SVRA | 1,876 |
| 17,450 | 🇯🇵 Ryu Seya | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,876 |
| 17,451 | 🏳️ Samuel Stuard | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,876 |
| 17,452 | 🇬🇧 Stuart Waite | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,876 |
| 17,453 | 🏳️ Zach Ketring | American Endurance Racing | 1,876 |
Kevin Ogrodnik is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Ogrodnik is a two-time champion (2014, 2016), with 47 wins and 80 podiums from 124 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,877 ranks Ogrodnik 17443th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.