Richard Spicer is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Spicer has recorded 3 wins and 5 podiums from 9 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,878 ranks Spicer 17839th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-09-07 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P7 | +21 |
| 2026-09-06 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P4 | +81 |
| 2026-09-06 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P4 | +75 |
| 2026-09-05 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P1 | +119 |
| 2026-07-18 | Summit Point Main Circuit SSM | P1 | +114 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +143 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +120 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P2 |
| +119 | Summit Point Main Circuit 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +118 | NJMP Lightning 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P3 |
| +114 | Summit Point Main Circuit 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +411 | 1,878 | |
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +118 | 1,468 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Jordan Fureman | 2,834 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 56% |
| 🏳️ John Hotz | 2,354 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% |
| 🏳️ James Roberts | 512 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Colin Murchison | 2,528 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🏳️ Arif Kazim | 2,015 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Kallan Krocker | 1,816 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Jay Bindrim | 1,228 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Steven Bindrim | 400 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Mark Silvia | 821 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Jim Hess | 731 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Brian HendersonHigher-rated | 3,006 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Richard HrominHigher-rated, 2× champion | 2,917 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Chip HerrHigher-rated, 2× champion | 2,673 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,829 | 🇬🇧 Jason Garrett | 24H Series | 1,879 |
| 17,830 | 🏳️ Jeff Stutler | NASA | 1,879 |
| 17,831 | 🇺🇸 Joe Reed | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,879 |
| 17,832 | 🇺🇸 Lev Uretsky | Whelen Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by Michelin | 1,879 |
| 17,833 | 🇺🇸 Rafael Torres | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,879 |
| 17,834 | 🏳️ Steven Pounds | SCCA Majors | 1,879 |
| 17,835 | 🏳️ Steven Powers | SCCA Majors | 1,879 |
| 17,836 | 🏳️ Andrew Devoto | SCCA Majors | 1,878 |
| 17,837 | 🏳️ Bayani Dia | NASA | 1,878 |
| 17,838 | 🏳️ Emrich Stellar | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,878 |
| 17,839 | 🏳️ Richard Spicer | SCCA Regionals | 1,878 |
| 17,840 | 🏳️ Will Choice | World Racing League | 1,878 |
| 17,841 | 🏳️ Aldo Iturriaga | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,842 | 🇸🇪 Kenne Rydgren | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,877 |
| 17,843 | 🏳️ Kevin Ogrodnik | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,877 |
| 17,844 | 🏳️ Martin Moggia | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,845 | 🇧🇷 Pedro Tavares Cardoso | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,846 | 🏳️ William Vetor | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,877 |
| 17,847 | 🇺🇸 Zachary Hollingshead | TGRNA GR Cup North America | 1,877 |
| 17,848 | 🇬🇧 Jamie Leverton | GB4 | 1,876 |
| 17,849 | 🏳️ Mike Glaser | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,876 |
Richard Spicer is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Spicer has recorded 3 wins and 5 podiums from 9 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,878 ranks Spicer 17839th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.