Valentino Garbarin is a racing driver who last raced in SCCA Regionals. Garbarin has recorded 2 wins and 2 podiums from 2 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,235 ranks Garbarin 24939th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-07-07 | Laguna Seca F4 | P1 | +144 |
| 2024-07-06 | Laguna Seca F4 | P1 | +133 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +144 | Laguna Seca 2024 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +133 | Laguna Seca 2024 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −73 | 1,277 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Brad MajmanHigher-rated | 3,105 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Athan SterlingHigher-rated | 1,929 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24,929 | 🏳️ Joey Hutchinson | NASA | 1,236 |
| 24,930 | 🇦🇷 Juan Ignacio Landa | TC Mouras | 1,236 |
| 24,931 | 🇦🇷 Marcos Bobbio | TC Pista Mouras | 1,236 |
| 24,932 | 🏳️ Mark Plummer | PCA Club Racing | 1,236 |
| 24,933 | 🇦🇷 Matías Chagas | TC Pista Mouras | 1,236 |
| 24,934 | 🏳️ Rick Fergusson | NASA | 1,236 |
| 24,935 | 🏳️ Ryan Papera | American Endurance Racing | 1,236 |
| 24,936 | 🏳️ Matthew Miller | SCCA Regionals | 1,235 |
| 24,937 | 🏳️ Ricky Holmstrom | SCCA Majors | 1,235 |
| 24,938 | 🏳️ Ty Hamill | NASA | 1,235 |
| 24,939 | 🏳️ Valentino Garbarin | SCCA Regionals | 1,235 |
| 24,940 | 🏳️ Vincent Schwarz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,235 |
| 24,941 | 🏳️ Andrew Rosato | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,234 |
| 24,942 | 🏳️ Darnel Arnold | American Endurance Racing | 1,234 |
| 24,943 | 🏳️ Nick Papayianis | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,234 |
| 24,944 | 🏳️ Richard Cullen | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,234 |
| 24,945 | 🇺🇸 Roger Austin | NASA | 1,234 |
| 24,946 | 🏳️ Steve Sabers | PCA Club Racing | 1,234 |
| 24,947 | 🏳️ Steven Gernon | NASA | 1,234 |
| 24,948 | 🏳️ A lexandre Papadopul | SCCA Majors | 1,233 |
| 24,949 | 🏳️ Chris Hebert | American Endurance Racing | 1,233 |
Valentino Garbarin is a racing driver who last raced in SCCA Regionals. Garbarin has recorded 2 wins and 2 podiums from 2 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,235 ranks Garbarin 24939th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.