Will Waldron is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Waldron has recorded 3 wins and 20 podiums from 50 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,730 ranks Waldron 18611th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-06-06 | Lime Rock Park SP3 | P1 | +117 |
| 2026-06-06 | Lime Rock Park SP3 | P1 | +108 |
| 2026-06-05 | Lime Rock Park SP3 | P3 | +10 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +151 | Watkins Glen International 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +117 | Lime Rock Park 2026 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +108 | Lime Rock Park 2026 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +107 | Watkins Glen International 2024 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +101 | Watkins Glen International 2025 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +236 | 1,730 | |
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −7 | 1,494 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +283 | 1,501 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −463 | 1,218 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +235 | 1,681 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +104 | 1,446 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +57 | 1,446 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +185 | 1,285 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +59 | 1,302 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P33 | −234 | 1,116 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Damon DeCastro | 733 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 84% |
| 🏳️ Ken Agena | 2,172 | 36 | 13 | 23 | 36% |
| 🏳️ Rob Branthover | 1,584 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 18% |
| 🏳️ John Paton | 1,419 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 30% |
| 🏳️ ED Dunne | 2,372 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 18% |
| 🏳️ Steven Wilson | 924 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 55% |
| 🏳️ Steve Linz | 1,341 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Dennis Hiffman | 1,457 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 45% |
| 🏳️ Van Svenson | 2,338 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 31% |
| 🏳️ Jeffrey Muller | 767 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71% |
| 🏳️ Mark CalzarettaHigher-rated, 2× champion | 2,605 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18,601 | 🇩🇪 Ralf Zensen | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,731 |
| 18,602 | 🏳️ Randall Green | SVRA | 1,731 |
| 18,603 | 🏳️ Shane Leathers | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America GT3 Cup | 1,731 |
| 18,604 | 🏳️ Ahmed Shmara | SCCA Regionals | 1,730 |
| 18,605 | 🏳️ Charles Mathes | SCCA Regionals | 1,730 |
| 18,606 | 🇮🇹 Daniele Barge | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,730 |
| 18,607 | 🏳️ Emrich Stellar | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,730 |
| 18,608 | 🏳️ John Alemanni | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,730 |
| 18,609 | 🏳️ Maximilian Malinovski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,730 |
| 18,610 | 🏳️ Tony Delane | SVRA | 1,730 |
| 18,611 | 🏳️ Will Waldron | PCA Club Racing | 1,730 |
| 18,612 | 🏳️ Charlie Boyer | American Endurance Racing | 1,729 |
| 18,613 | 🇩🇪 Florian Ebener | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,729 |
| 18,614 | 🏳️ Frank Millan | NASA | 1,729 |
| 18,615 | 🏳️ Johan Sandberg | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,729 |
| 18,616 | 🇩🇪 Jürgen Huber | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,729 |
| 18,617 | 🇩🇪 Thomas Overbeck | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,729 |
| 18,618 | 🏳️ Ulrich Henning | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,729 |
| 18,619 | 🏳️ Eric Ritz | American Endurance Racing | 1,728 |
| 18,620 | 🏳️ Ethan Bentinck-Smith | SCCA Majors | 1,728 |
| 18,621 | 🏳️ Haydn Fischer | SCCA Majors | 1,728 |
Will Waldron is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Waldron has recorded 3 wins and 20 podiums from 50 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,730 ranks Waldron 18611th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.