Van Svenson is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Svenson has recorded 38 wins and 97 podiums from 200 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,338 ranks Svenson 14784th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-06-06 | Lime Rock Park SPB | P5 | −8 |
| 2026-06-06 | Lime Rock Park SPB | P4 | +2 |
| 2026-06-05 | Lime Rock Park SPB | P5 | −10 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +146 | Watkins Glen International 2021 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +137 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2019 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +133 | Watkins Glen International 2017 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +131 | Pittsburgh International Race Complex 2019 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +131 | NJMP Lightning 2021 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | −16 | 2,338 | |
| 2025 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +91 | 2,353 | |
| 2024 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −131 | 2,262 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −9 | |||
| 2023 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +72 | 2,402 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +133 | |||
| 2022 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −63 | 2,197 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | −90 | |||
| 2021 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +691 | 2,350 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P14 | −210 | |||
| 2020 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 17 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −65 | 2,164 | |
| 2019 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 15 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +121 | 1,958 | |
| 2018 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P11 | −285 | 1,398 | |
| 2017 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 16 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +213 | 2,039 | |
| 2016 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | ↑83+98 | 1,974 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +212 | |||
| 2015 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | −161 | 1,828 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P25 | −202 | |||
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 15 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +449 | 1,654 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +59 | 1,407 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +351 | 1,348 | |
| 2005 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | +49 | 997 | |
| 2004 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −402 | 948 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Jeffrey Muller | 739 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 84% |
| 🏳️ Allan Cohen | 1,273 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 53% |
| 🇨🇦 Justin Tracy | 2,461 | 27 | 16 | 11 | 59% |
| 🏳️ Jessica Tracy | 2,575 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Rodrigo Herrera | 1,084 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 32% |
| 🇬🇧 David Mann | 736 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 79% |
| 🏳️ James Rothenberger | 1,327 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 86% |
| 🏳️ James Beirne | 770 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 90% |
| 🏳️ Vito Valentino | 1,054 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 60% |
| 🏳️ John Barna | 818 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 65% |
| 🇲🇽 Daniel SuárezHigher-rated, 1× champion | 6,271 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Conor DalyFIA Gold, 1× champion | 5,394 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Kenton KochFIA Gold, 2× champion | 5,190 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14,774 | 🏳️ Olaf Schley | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,339 |
| 14,775 | 🏳️ Rob Hines | SCCA Majors | 2,339 |
| 14,776 | 🏳️ Eduardo Cavalli | Turismo Nacional | 2,338 |
| 14,777 | 🏳️ Fabian Wrabetz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,338 |
| 14,778 | 🏳️ Jacob Gulick | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,338 |
| 14,779 | 🏳️ Joshua Browney | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,338 |
| 14,780 | 🇺🇸 Luke Kendall | Radical Cup NA | 2,338 |
| 14,781 | 🇺🇸 Michael Quattlebaum | SCCA Majors | 2,338 |
| 14,782 | 🇬🇧 Nick Ellis | GB4 | 2,338 |
| 14,783 | 🏳️ Pat Heptig | PCA Club Racing | 2,338 |
| 14,784 | 🏳️ Van Svenson | PCA Club Racing | 2,338 |
| 14,785 | 🇨🇭 Boris Hrubesch | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,337 |
| 14,786 | 🇮🇹 Emmilio Del Grosso | GB4 | 2,337 |
| 14,787 | 🏳️ Joshua Tatum | Zenith Racing Series | 2,337 |
| 14,788 | 🇫🇷 Sébastien Carcone | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,337 |
| 14,789 | 🇧🇪 Tim Peeters | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,337 |
| 14,790 | 🏳️ Willi Friedrichs | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,337 |
| 14,791 | 🇺🇸 Craig Conway | Historic Sportscar Racing | 2,336 |
| 14,792 | 🏳️ Fidel PETN-AM Leib | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,336 |
| 14,793 | 🏳️ Michael Cobb | International GT | 2,336 |
| 14,794 | 🇺🇸 Michael Johnson | International GT | 2,336 |
Van Svenson is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Svenson has recorded 38 wins and 97 podiums from 200 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,338 ranks Svenson 14784th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.