Zach Hillmann is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Hillmann has recorded 24 wins and 30 podiums from 36 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,036 ranks Hillmann 16628th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-10-03 | Road America STU | DNF | −101 |
| 2026-08-30 | Barber Motorsports Park STU | P3 | −125 |
| 2026-08-29 | Barber Motorsports Park STU | P2 | −40 |
| 2026-08-23 | Road America STU | P1 | +30 |
| 2026-08-09 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course STU | P2 | −88 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +166 | Putnam Park Road Course 2013 | NASA | P1 |
| +149 | Putnam Park Road Course 2013 | NASA | P1 |
| +143 | Virginia International Raceway 2015 | NASA | P1 |
| +129 | Virginia International Raceway 2015 | NASA | P1 |
| +115 | Watkins Glen International 2016 | NASA | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −153 | 2,036 | |
| ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −165 | |||
| ▸SCCA Runoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | −101 | |||
| 2018 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 S3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +332 | 2,455 |
| 2017 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 S3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +163 | 2,373 |
| 2016 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 S2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +432 | 2,098 |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 S2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +385 | 1,528 |
| 2013 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 S2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +315 | 1,143 |
| 2012 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944S | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −124 | 828 |
| 2011 | ▸NASA | porsche 944 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −398 | 952 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Luke Perkowski | 1,094 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Matas Nizamovas | 1,158 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Chris Fries Sr. | 400 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Matthew Wasilewski | 1,499 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Zach AbuOmar | 1,143 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Scott Blair | 1,515 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Loren Brown | 787 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Vytis Aranauskas | 1,197 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Michael Neuman | 1,416 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Kerry James | 1,266 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Steve DunnFIA Bronze | 3,273 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Luke RumburgHigher-rated | 2,671 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Oner KheraHigher-rated | 2,634 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,618 | 🏳️ Frank-Dieter Lohmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,036 |
| 16,619 | 🏳️ Gavin Whitt | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,036 |
| 16,620 | 🏳️ Jack Stanford | SCCA Majors | 2,036 |
| 16,621 | 🏳️ Joe Kou | PCA Club Racing | 2,036 |
| 16,622 | 🏳️ Joseph G Viola | PCA Club Racing | 2,036 |
| 16,623 | 🏳️ Julie Wolf | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,036 |
| 16,624 | 🇪🇸 Lluc Ibanez Trullols | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,036 |
| 16,625 | 🏳️ Ryan Agnew | ChampCar Endurance Series | 2,036 |
| 16,626 | 🇦🇹 Seppi Stigler | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,036 |
| 16,627 | 🏳️ Yuri Cesario | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,036 |
| 16,628 | 🏳️ Zach Hillmann | SCCA Regionals | 2,036 |
| 16,629 | 🏳️ Conner Ackelbein | World Racing League | 2,035 |
| 16,630 | 🏳️ Conner Kelleher | SCCA Majors | 2,035 |
| 16,631 | 🇺🇸 Joseph Dederichs | Mustang Challenge | 2,035 |
| 16,632 | 🏳️ Lincoln Olson | NASA | 2,035 |
| 16,633 | 🏳️ Mark Gottscho | NASA | 2,035 |
| 16,634 | 🇺🇸 Matt Wolfe | SCCA Regionals | 2,035 |
| 16,635 | 🏳️ Barry Wadell | Zenith Racing Series | 2,034 |
| 16,636 | 🏳️ David Drinkwater | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,034 |
| 16,637 | 🏳️ Dylan Gennaro | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,034 |
| 16,638 | 🏳️ Easton Cox | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,034 |
Zach Hillmann is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Hillmann has recorded 24 wins and 30 podiums from 36 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,036 ranks Hillmann 16628th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.