Andrew Janssen is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. Janssen has recorded 4 wins and 7 podiums from 18 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,275 ranks Janssen 24401th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-19 | Brainerd International Raceway SRF3 | P12 | β132 |
| 2026-07-18 | Brainerd International Raceway SRF3 | P15 | β164 |
| 2026-04-26 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit B-Spec | P5 | β31 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit B-Spec | P5 | β36 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +128 | Brainerd International Raceway 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +120 | Brainerd International Raceway 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +107 | Brainerd International Raceway 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +105 | Brainerd International Raceway 2024 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +104 | Road America 2024 | SCCA Majors | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | βΈSCCA Majors | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | β365 | 1,275 | |
| 2025 | βΈSCCA Majors | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +88 | 1,640 | |
| 2024 | βΈSCCA Majors | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +77 | 1,552 | |
| βΈSCCA Regionals | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +105 | |||
| 2023 | βΈSCCA Regionals | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +20 | 1,370 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π³οΈ Kent Carter | 1,797 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30% |
| π³οΈ Stephanie Andersen | 1,699 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22% |
| π³οΈ Chris Taylor | 1,974 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 13% |
| π³οΈ Joseph Gersch | 766 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% |
| π³οΈ Bill Collins | 1,411 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| π³οΈ Josh Schmidt | 2,272 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% |
| π³οΈ Gale Corley | 1,832 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| π³οΈ Tim Little | 400 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| π³οΈ Joe McClughan | 1,932 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| π³οΈ Frank Schwartz | 1,919 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| π³οΈ Riley SalyerHigher-rated, 1Γ champion | 2,421 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| π³οΈ Conner KelleherHigher-rated | 2,035 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| πΊπΈ Matt WolfeHigher-rated | 2,035 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24,391 | π³οΈ Ross Karlin | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,277 |
| 24,392 | π³οΈ VJ Mirzyan | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,277 |
| 24,393 | π³οΈ Alexander Velazquez | SCCA Regionals | 1,276 |
| 24,394 | π³οΈ Burton Kyle August | SVRA | 1,276 |
| 24,395 | π³οΈ Michael Seay | SCCA Regionals | 1,276 |
| 24,396 | π³οΈ Phil Brabec | SCCA Regionals | 1,276 |
| 24,397 | π³οΈ Richard Fan | American Endurance Racing | 1,276 |
| 24,398 | πΊπΈ Taylor Handwerk | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,276 |
| 24,399 | π³οΈ Wayne Schellekens | SCCA Regionals | 1,276 |
| 24,400 | π³οΈ Alan Stubblefield | SCCA Majors | 1,275 |
| 24,401 | π³οΈ Andrew Janssen | SCCA Majors | 1,275 |
| 24,402 | π³οΈ Bill Cullen | SCCA Regionals | 1,275 |
| 24,403 | π³οΈ Don Ahrens | SCCA Regionals | 1,275 |
| 24,404 | π³οΈ Jon Sobol | Radical Cup NA | 1,275 |
| 24,405 | π³οΈ Kelly Mire | American Endurance Racing | 1,275 |
| 24,406 | π³οΈ Ricardo Marrero | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,275 |
| 24,407 | π³οΈ Steve Baumbach | American Endurance Racing | 1,275 |
| 24,408 | π³οΈ Tim Brecht | Velocity Invitational | 1,275 |
| 24,409 | π³οΈ Andy Rushing | NASA | 1,274 |
| 24,410 | π³οΈ David Yu | American Endurance Racing | 1,274 |
| 24,411 | π³οΈ Don Kahn | SCCA Regionals | 1,274 |
Andrew Janssen is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Majors. Janssen has recorded 4 wins and 7 podiums from 18 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,275 ranks Janssen 24401th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.