Brandon Lynn is a racing driver from United States who last raced in ARCA Menards Series for Carolina Excavation & Grading ( Chad Bryant ). Lynn has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 12 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,443 ranks Lynn 6104th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2020-06-20 | Talladega Superspeedway | P15 | โ89 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +114 | Talladega Superspeedway 2019 | ARCA Menards Series | P3 |
| +108 | Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2016 | ARCA Menards Series | P6 |
| +85 | Talladega Superspeedway 2018 | ARCA Menards Series | P7 |
| +71 | Salem Speedway 2016 | ARCA Menards Series | P8 |
| +54 | Charlotte 2018 | ARCA Menards Series | P10 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | โธARCA Menards Series | Carolina Excavation & Grading ( Chad Bryant ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | โ89 | 3,636 |
| 2019 | โธARCA Menards Series | Carolina Excavation & Grading ( Billy Venturini ) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | P21 | +114 | 3,636 |
| 2018 | โธARCA Menards Series | Remodeez ( Billy Venturini ) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | +139 | 3,725 |
| 2017 | โธARCA Menards Series | Remodeez.com / Worth-a-Shot Firearms ( Mason Mitchell ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | +6 | 3,611 |
| 2016 | โธARCA Menards Series | Cribs Creek Outfitters / Momo / Safecraft ( Carlos Lira ) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +100 | 3,472 |
| 2015 | โธARCA Menards Series | Cribs Creek Outfitters / Ford Perf. / Momo ( Carlos Lira ) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P36 | +2,116 | 3,466 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ Thomas Praytor | 3,089 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Ed Pompa | 2,925 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bo LeMastus | 3,144 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Con Nicolopoulos | 2,426 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Kyle Weatherman | 4,209 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Josh Williams | 4,155 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Tom Hessert III | 3,919 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Brad Smith | 2,028 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bret Holmes | 4,144 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Gus Dean | 3,933 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Chase BriscoeHigher-rated, 1ร champion | 6,748 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Austin CindricFIA Silver, 1ร champion | 6,551 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐บ๐ธ William ByronHigher-rated, 1ร champion | 6,499 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6,094 | ๐บ๐ธ Armani Williams | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,445 |
| 6,095 | ๐ฎ๐น Francesco Braschi | GT World Challenge Europe | 3,445 |
| 6,096 | ๐ง๐ช Lino Pecoraro | FIA GT Championship | 3,445 |
| 6,097 | ๐ฉ๐ช Peter Terting | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,445 |
| 6,098 | ๐บ๐ธ Cort Wagner | PCA Club Racing | 3,444 |
| 6,099 | ๐ฎ๐น Cosimo Papi | 24H Series | 3,444 |
| 6,100 | ๐บ๐ธ Paul Bocuse | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 3,444 |
| 6,101 | ๐บ๐ธ Ricky Rudd | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,444 |
| 6,102 | ๐บ๐ธ Tommy Kendall | WEC | 3,444 |
| 6,103 | ๐ณ๏ธ Abdulaziz Turki Al Faisal | WEC | 3,443 |
| 6,104 | ๐บ๐ธ Brandon Lynn | ARCA Menards Series | 3,443 |
| 6,105 | ๐บ๐ธ Brandon Miller | SVRA | 3,443 |
| 6,106 | ๐บ๐ธ Luke Baldwin | NASCAR Truck | 3,443 |
| 6,107 | ๐จ๐ญ Ranko Mijatovic | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,443 |
| 6,108 | ๐จ๐ญ Yannik Brandt | ADAC Formula 4 | 3,443 |
| 6,109 | ๐ฒ๐ฝ Jorge Cevallos | Pro Mazda Championship | 3,442 |
| 6,110 | ๐ฒ๐ฝ Ricardo Escotto | Indy NXT | 3,442 |
| 6,111 | ๐บ๐ธ Rowan Pennink | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 3,442 |
| 6,112 | ๐ต๐ฑ Aleks Karkosik | Formula Renault Eurocup | 3,441 |
| 6,113 | ๐ธ๐ฌ Alexandros George Kattoulas | GB3 | 3,441 |
| 6,114 | ๐ฎ๐ช Brandon MCCAUGHAN | Le Mans Cup | 3,441 |
Brandon Lynn is a racing driver from United States who last raced in ARCA Menards Series for Carolina Excavation & Grading ( Chad Bryant ). Lynn has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 12 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,443 ranks Lynn 6104th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.