Brent Chambers is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Chambers has recorded 3 wins and 7 podiums from 15 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,252 ranks Chambers 24701th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2020-03-01 | Circuit of the Americas GTB1 | P1 | +108 |
| 2020-02-29 | Circuit of the Americas GTB1 | P1 | +137 |
| 2020-02-29 | Circuit of the Americas GTB1 | P1 | +121 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +161 | Circuit of the Americas 2018 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +137 | Circuit of the Americas 2020 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +121 | Circuit of the Americas 2020 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +115 | Circuit of the Americas 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +108 | Circuit of the Americas 2020 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +366 | 1,504 | |
| 2019 | โธPCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +161 | 1,504 | |
| 2018 | โธPCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P59 | +178 | 1,138 | |
| 2016 | โธPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P76 | โ551 | 799 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ Steve DunnFIA Bronze | 3,273 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Chris Drake | 1,596 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Andrew Gillin | 1,252 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Todd Butaud | 1,039 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Stan Wenger | 588 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% |
| ๐บ๐ธ William TallyFIA Bronze | 2,900 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Michael Hsu | 1,623 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Mike Dillard | 1,025 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Kevin Hansel | 969 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Lawrence Trunk JR | 504 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Matt TravisFIA Bronze | 4,028 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Todd LambFIA Bronze | 3,612 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Gene SigalHigher-rated | 2,954 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24,691 | ๐ณ๏ธ Justin Hertel | Velocity Invitational | 1,253 |
| 24,692 | ๐ณ๏ธ Kenny Williamson | SVRA | 1,253 |
| 24,693 | ๐ณ๏ธ Kevin Moore | NASA | 1,253 |
| 24,694 | ๐ณ๏ธ Lynford Munroe | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,253 |
| 24,695 | ๐ณ๏ธ Marcos Rodriguez | NASA | 1,253 |
| 24,696 | ๐ณ๏ธ Megan Ruedisueli Weese | SCCA Runoffs | 1,253 |
| 24,697 | ๐ณ๏ธ Stephen Ayers | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,253 |
| 24,698 | ๐ณ๏ธ Alex Tollefsen | SCCA Majors | 1,252 |
| 24,699 | ๐ณ๏ธ Andrew Gillin | PCA Club Racing | 1,252 |
| 24,700 | ๐ณ๏ธ Ariel Jurmann | PCA Club Racing | 1,252 |
| 24,701 | ๐ณ๏ธ Brent Chambers | PCA Club Racing | 1,252 |
| 24,702 | ๐ณ๏ธ Donald Sweitzer | NASA | 1,252 |
| 24,703 | ๐ณ๏ธ Isabella Busalacchi | NASA | 1,252 |
| 24,704 | ๐ณ๏ธ John Hyer | NASA | 1,252 |
| 24,705 | ๐ณ๏ธ Judy Morton | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,252 |
| 24,706 | ๐ณ๏ธ Justin Pizzullo | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,252 |
| 24,707 | ๐ณ๏ธ Ryan Delvaux | NASA | 1,252 |
| 24,708 | ๐ฆ๐ท Santino Ortiz | TC Pista Mouras | 1,252 |
| 24,709 | ๐ณ๏ธ Steve Jondal | SVRA | 1,252 |
| 24,710 | ๐บ๐ธ Thomas Pendergrass | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,252 |
| 24,711 | ๐ณ๏ธ Tyler Gardner | NASA | 1,252 |
Brent Chambers is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Chambers has recorded 3 wins and 7 podiums from 15 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,252 ranks Chambers 24701th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.