Corey Markovits is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Markovits has recorded 13 wins and 20 podiums from 21 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,237 ranks Markovits 15046th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-19 | Summit Point Main Circuit BIT | P2 | +21 |
| 2026-07-19 | Summit Point Main Circuit BIT | P2 | +20 |
| 2026-07-18 | Summit Point Main Circuit BIT | P1 | +47 |
| 2026-03-29 | Summit Point Main Circuit BIT | P1 | +76 |
| 2026-03-29 | Summit Point Main Circuit BIT | P1 | +62 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +149 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +138 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +121 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +112 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +109 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +299 | 2,237 | |
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 12 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +529 | 1,938 | |
| 2023 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +59 | 1,409 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Jed Prentice | 400 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Steve Martin | 1,500 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 92% |
| 🏳️ Christopher Graham | 2,607 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Bryan McCrea | 2,069 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% |
| 🏳️ Nick Chivily | 965 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 89% |
| 🏳️ Jennifer Roames | 792 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Chris Schooler | 1,724 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Mike Herbert | 400 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Trey Harper | 1,778 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Frank Alessi | 1,045 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇬🇧 David CookHigher-rated | 3,344 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Bill SmithHigher-rated | 2,547 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Marshall LytleHigher-rated | 2,292 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,036 | 🇺🇸 Lance CAWLEY | Ferrari Challenge | 2,240 |
| 15,037 | 🇲🇨 Micah Stanley | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,240 |
| 15,038 | 🇩🇪 Moritz Rosenbach | 24H Series | 2,240 |
| 15,039 | 🇮🇳 Arjun Chheda | French F4 | 2,239 |
| 15,040 | 🇩🇪 Luka Wlömer | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,239 |
| 15,041 | 🇸🇪 Peter Granstrand | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,239 |
| 15,042 | 🇨🇭 Jacques Castelein | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,238 |
| 15,043 | 🇬🇧 Marcus Luzio | GB4 | 2,238 |
| 15,044 | 🇦🇹 Mark Porsche | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,238 |
| 15,045 | 🇩🇪 Zoran Radulovic | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,238 |
| 15,046 | 🏳️ Corey Markovits | SCCA Regionals | 2,237 |
| 15,047 | 🇺🇸 Emile Bouret | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,237 |
| 15,048 | 🏳️ Ferdinand Baratella | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,237 |
| 15,049 | 🏳️ Jake Latham | Trans-Am | 2,237 |
| 15,050 | 🇩🇪 Andreas Franz Christian | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,236 |
| 15,051 | 🇦🇷 Jerónimo Teti | Turismo Carretera | 2,236 |
| 15,052 | 🇩🇪 Joris Primke | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,236 |
| 15,053 | 🇩🇪 Philipp Kowalski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,236 |
| 15,054 | 🏳️ Bobby Trundley | British GT Championship | 2,235 |
| 15,055 | 🏳️ John Schimenti | SCCA Regionals | 2,235 |
| 15,056 | 🇮🇹 Rocco Lorenzo | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,235 |
Corey Markovits is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Markovits has recorded 13 wins and 20 podiums from 21 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,237 ranks Markovits 15046th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.