Ullrich Andree is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Toyota Motorsport GmbH. Andree is a one-time champion (2012), with 11 wins and 13 podiums from 19 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,235 ranks Andree 15057th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2014-10-25 | Nürburgring Nordschleife V3 | P3 | −26 |
| 2014-08-23 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 3T | P1 | +99 |
| 2014-04-12 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 3T | P3 | +35 |
| 2014-03-29 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 3T | P5 | −72 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +167 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +158 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +133 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +117 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +108 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Toyota Motorsport GmbH | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +36 | 2,745 |
| 2013 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | LMS Engineering | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +203 | 2,709 |
| 2012 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | LMS Engineering | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +880 | 2,505 |
| 2011 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #308 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +93 | 1,625 |
| 2010 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #349 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | +183 | 1,533 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇪 Maximilian HackländerFIA Silver | 3,462 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82% |
| 🇩🇪 Matthias Wasel | 2,481 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 93% |
| 🇨🇭 Pierre Humbert | 2,475 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Thomas Wasel | 1,719 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Marcus Löhnert | 2,568 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Roman Löhnert | 1,882 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% |
| 🇫🇮 Hannu Luostarinen | 2,428 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% |
| 🏳️ Heiko Fulsche | 1,706 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 82% |
| 🏳️ Jürgen Fritzsche | 2,159 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% |
| 🏳️ Heinz-Otto Fritzsche | 2,159 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% |
| 🇪🇸 Miguel MolinaFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 5,137 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇳🇴 Christian KrognesFIA Gold, 1× champion | 5,004 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇫🇷 Tristan GommendyFIA Platinum | 4,983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,047 | 🇺🇸 Emile Bouret | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,237 |
| 15,048 | 🏳️ Ferdinand Baratella | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,237 |
| 15,049 | 🏳️ Jake Latham | Trans-Am | 2,237 |
| 15,050 | 🇩🇪 Andreas Franz Christian | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,236 |
| 15,051 | 🇦🇷 Jerónimo Teti | Turismo Carretera | 2,236 |
| 15,052 | 🇩🇪 Joris Primke | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,236 |
| 15,053 | 🇩🇪 Philipp Kowalski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,236 |
| 15,054 | 🏳️ Bobby Trundley | British GT Championship | 2,235 |
| 15,055 | 🏳️ John Schimenti | SCCA Regionals | 2,235 |
| 15,056 | 🇮🇹 Rocco Lorenzo | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,235 |
| 15,057 | 🏳️ Ullrich Andree | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,235 |
| 15,058 | 🏳️ Fabio de Andrade | International GT | 2,234 |
| 15,059 | 🏳️ Greg Gyann | SCCA Majors | 2,234 |
| 15,060 | 🇩🇰 Hendrik Bollerslev | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,234 |
| 15,061 | 🏳️ Hubert Nacken | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,234 |
| 15,062 | 🏳️ Jannik Jakobs | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,234 |
| 15,063 | 🏳️ Justin Claucherty | SCCA Majors | 2,234 |
| 15,064 | 🏳️ Benedikt Seibt | GT Winter Series | 2,233 |
| 15,065 | 🇲🇽 Carmona Chávez Juan Carlos | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,233 |
| 15,066 | 🏳️ David Leira | SCCA Regionals | 2,233 |
| 15,067 | 🇱🇧 Faysal SHAIR | Ferrari Challenge | 2,233 |
Ullrich Andree is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Toyota Motorsport GmbH. Andree is a one-time champion (2012), with 11 wins and 13 podiums from 19 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,235 ranks Andree 15057th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.