Ryan Farragut is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Farragut has recorded 5 wins and 16 podiums from 131 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,235 ranks Farragut 15380th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-09-20 | Summit Point Motorsports Park SPB | P2 | +32 |
| 2026-09-19 | Summit Point Motorsports Park SPB | P5 | +15 |
| 2026-09-19 | Summit Point Motorsports Park SPB | P1 | +78 |
| 2026-08-09 | Thunderbolt Raceway SPB | P3 | +54 |
| 2026-08-09 | Thunderbolt Raceway SPB | P3 | +50 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +151 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2022 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +125 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2023 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +112 | Pittsburgh International Race Complex 2023 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +111 | Virginia International Raceway 2026 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +108 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2022 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +225 | 2,235 | |
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +368 | 2,010 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −351 | 1,642 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +199 | |||
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −229 | 1,794 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | ↑25+377 | |||
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −317 | 1,622 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | ↑487+111 | |||
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P36 | +390 | 1,340 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P36 | −274 | 1,076 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇭🇰 Alex AU | 2,264 | 90 | 23 | 67 | 26% |
| 🏳️ Kevin Aberant | 2,006 | 68 | 25 | 43 | 37% |
| 🏳️ Robbie Wilson | 3,470 | 60 | 2 | 58 | 3% |
| 🏳️ Sam Halaby | 1,892 | 58 | 38 | 20 | 66% |
| 🏳️ Sudhir Kalra | 495 | 53 | 49 | 4 | 92% |
| 🏳️ Lawson Wilder | 1,464 | 52 | 36 | 16 | 69% |
| 🏳️ Hoyt Ammidon | 2,008 | 48 | 20 | 28 | 42% |
| 🏳️ Bill Rudtner | 1,565 | 44 | 18 | 26 | 41% |
| 🏳️ Daniel Ruble | 2,206 | 41 | 15 | 26 | 37% |
| 🏳️ Jason Woz | 1,296 | 39 | 14 | 25 | 36% |
| 🇬🇧 Adam GeorgeHigher-rated, 1× champion | 2,899 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% |
| 🇬🇧 Jeff WilsonHigher-rated | 2,878 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 14% |
| 🏳️ Thomas LeeHigher-rated, 2× champion | 2,782 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,370 | 🏳️ Ferdinand Baratella | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,237 |
| 15,371 | 🏳️ Robert Perona | SCCA Regionals | 2,237 |
| 15,372 | 🏳️ Corey Markovits | SCCA Regionals | 2,236 |
| 15,373 | 🏳️ Ismail Akhmedkhodjaev | 24H Series | 2,236 |
| 15,374 | 🇩🇪 Joris Primke | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,236 |
| 15,375 | 🇩🇪 Philipp Kowalski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,236 |
| 15,376 | 🏳️ Travis Weltzien | Zenith Racing Series | 2,236 |
| 15,377 | 🏳️ Jake Latham | Trans-Am | 2,235 |
| 15,378 | 🇦🇷 Jerónimo Teti | Turismo Carretera | 2,235 |
| 15,379 | 🇮🇹 Rocco Lorenzo | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,235 |
| 15,380 | 🏳️ Ryan Farragut | PCA Club Racing | 2,235 |
| 15,381 | 🏳️ Ullrich Andree | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,235 |
| 15,382 | 🏳️ Chris Dooley | PCA Club Racing | 2,234 |
| 15,383 | 🏳️ Fabio de Andrade | International GT | 2,234 |
| 15,384 | 🇩🇰 Hendrik Bollerslev | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,234 |
| 15,385 | 🏳️ Hubert Nacken | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,234 |
| 15,386 | 🏳️ Jannik Jakobs | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,234 |
| 15,387 | 🏳️ Robert Dietz | SCCA Majors | 2,234 |
| 15,388 | 🏳️ Benedikt Seibt | GT Winter Series | 2,233 |
| 15,389 | 🇲🇽 Carmona Chávez Juan Carlos | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,233 |
| 15,390 | 🏳️ David Leira | SCCA Regionals | 2,233 |
Ryan Farragut is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Farragut has recorded 5 wins and 16 podiums from 131 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,235 ranks Farragut 15380th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.