Jason Woz is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Woz has recorded 0 wins and 7 podiums from 87 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,296 ranks Woz 23722th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-04-20 | Lime Rock Park SPB | P11 | −111 |
| 2024-04-20 | Lime Rock Park SPB | P12 | −124 |
| 2024-04-20 | Lime Rock Park SPB | DNF | −152 |
| 2024-03-24 | Virginia International Raceway SPB | P4 | +34 |
| 2024-03-23 | Virginia International Raceway SPB | P6 | −44 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +120 | Lime Rock Park 2016 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| +119 | Watkins Glen International 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| +114 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +113 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| +105 | Sebring International Raceway 2020 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P33 | −376 | 1,296 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P45 | +82 | 1,672 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P58 | −258 | 1,590 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +126 | 1,848 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +133 | 1,614 | |
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −65 | |||
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +616 | 1,808 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P62 | +66 | 1,039 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P41 | +191 | 1,039 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P56 | −339 | 1,011 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Bill Rudtner | 1,565 | 48 | 20 | 28 | 42% |
| 🏳️ Ryan Farragut | 2,005 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 64% |
| 🏳️ Kevin Aberant | 2,006 | 36 | 15 | 21 | 42% |
| 🏳️ Marc Pensabene | 588 | 34 | 24 | 10 | 71% |
| 🏳️ Hunt McMahon | 2,512 | 32 | 1 | 31 | 3% |
| 🏳️ Hoyt Ammidon | 1,946 | 30 | 9 | 21 | 30% |
| 🏳️ Sudhir Kalra | 400 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Paul Devany | 400 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Mark Caraluzzi | 923 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 71% |
| 🇭🇰 Alex AU | 2,133 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 33% |
| 🏳️ David MartinezHigher-rated | 4,030 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Matt TravisFIA Bronze | 3,946 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇺🇸 Scott NobleFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 3,719 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23,712 | 🏳️ Scott A Bresnahan | PCA Club Racing | 1,297 |
| 23,713 | 🏳️ Selin M. Rollin | NASA | 1,297 |
| 23,714 | 🏳️ Skip Bennett | NASA | 1,297 |
| 23,715 | 🇬🇧 Stephen Thomas | SCCA Majors | 1,297 |
| 23,716 | 🇫🇷 Steve Meyer | SCCA Regionals | 1,297 |
| 23,717 | 🏳️ Torsten Hasselwander | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,297 |
| 23,718 | 🏳️ Bill Hutchens | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,296 |
| 23,719 | 🇺🇸 Chuck Newman | SCCA Regionals | 1,296 |
| 23,720 | 🏳️ Eliezer Torres | SCCA Regionals | 1,296 |
| 23,721 | 🏳️ Ericson Benink | SCCA Regionals | 1,296 |
| 23,722 | 🏳️ Jason Woz | PCA Club Racing | 1,296 |
| 23,723 | 🇦🇷 Lucas Rossomanno | TC Mouras | 1,296 |
| 23,724 | 🇦🇷 Omar Rodríguez | TC Mouras | 1,296 |
| 23,725 | 🏳️ Scott Joy | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,296 |
| 23,726 | 🏳️ Charlie Valdez | SCCA Majors | 1,295 |
| 23,727 | 🏳️ Gerald Potts | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,295 |
| 23,728 | 🏳️ Jim Plohg | PCA Club Racing | 1,295 |
| 23,729 | 🏳️ Jim Wakemen | American Endurance Racing | 1,295 |
| 23,730 | 🏳️ Patrick Huxley | SCCA Regionals | 1,295 |
| 23,731 | 🏳️ Brandon Beals | SCCA Majors | 1,294 |
| 23,732 | 🏳️ Brennan Houran | SCCA Regionals | 1,294 |
Jason Woz is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Woz has recorded 0 wins and 7 podiums from 87 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,296 ranks Woz 23722th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.