Darren Fenz is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Fenz has recorded 2 wins and 9 podiums from 64 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,101 ranks Fenz 27147th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-09-01 | Road America GTC7 | P2 | +143 |
| 2024-09-01 | Road America GTC7 | P3 | +95 |
| 2024-02-25 | Circuit of the America GTC7 | P2 | +150 |
| 2024-02-25 | Circuit of the America GTC7 | P1 | +198 |
| 2024-02-25 | Circuit of the America GTC7 | P2 | +132 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +198 | Circuit of the America 2024 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +197 | Circuit of the Americas 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +150 | Circuit of the America 2024 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +143 | Road America 2024 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +132 | Circuit of the America 2024 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +695 | 1,119 | |
| 2021 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | β | β11 | 416 | |
| 2020 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | β386 | 416 | |
| 2019 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | β103 | 400 | |
| 2018 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | β | β76 | 416 | |
| 2016 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P16 | β212 | 400 | |
| 2015 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P13 | β56 | 400 | |
| 2014 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P22 | β74 | 449 | |
| 2013 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P16 | β253 | 467 | |
| 2012 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P28 | β683 | 667 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π³οΈ Clas Olsson | 681 | 45 | 11 | 34 | 24% |
| π³οΈ Paul Norwood | 1,290 | 36 | 6 | 30 | 17% |
| π³οΈ Richard Andrews | 484 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 23% |
| π³οΈ TJ Larsen | 1,921 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 16% |
| π³οΈ Keith Jezek | 976 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 29% |
| π³οΈ David Hodges | 1,039 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 14% |
| π³οΈ Charles Bray | 1,218 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 6% |
| πΊπΈ Jimmy Martin | 1,254 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0% |
| π³οΈ Charles Price | 1,286 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 25% |
| π³οΈ Ryan Magrab | 1,781 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 13% |
| πΊπΈ Muzaffar GafurovFIA Bronze | 2,346 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| π³οΈ Mark CalzarettaHigher-rated | 2,313 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| π³οΈ Phillip LejaHigher-rated | 2,175 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27,137 | π³οΈ Jason Griepentrog | NASA | 1,102 |
| 27,138 | π³οΈ Mark Coombs | Sports 2000 North America | 1,102 |
| 27,139 | π³οΈ Matt Snow | SCCA Majors | 1,102 |
| 27,140 | π³οΈ P Clark | PCA Club Racing | 1,102 |
| 27,141 | π³οΈ Pete Haferman | NASA | 1,102 |
| 27,142 | π³οΈ T. Reid | NASA | 1,102 |
| 27,143 | π³οΈ Vince Groome | NASA | 1,102 |
| 27,144 | π³οΈ Adrian Mulhall | SCCA Regionals | 1,101 |
| 27,145 | π³οΈ Brian Groth | NASA | 1,101 |
| 27,146 | π³οΈ Daniel Martinez | SVRA | 1,101 |
| 27,147 | π³οΈ Darren Fenz | PCA Club Racing | 1,101 |
| 27,148 | π³οΈ Doug Richmond | SVRA | 1,101 |
| 27,149 | π³οΈ George Bugg | SCCA Majors | 1,101 |
| 27,150 | π³οΈ Jack Zhang | SCCA Regionals | 1,101 |
| 27,151 | π³οΈ Jacob Dallegro | American Endurance Racing | 1,101 |
| 27,152 | π³οΈ Jordan Yost | NASA | 1,101 |
| 27,153 | π³οΈ Joshua Jach | NASA | 1,101 |
| 27,154 | π³οΈ Kane Greenleaf | NASA | 1,101 |
| 27,155 | π³οΈ LJ Foster | NASA | 1,101 |
| 27,156 | π³οΈ Lloyd Federle | NASA | 1,101 |
| 27,157 | π³οΈ Rasku Jussi | NASA | 1,101 |
Darren Fenz is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Fenz has recorded 2 wins and 9 podiums from 64 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,101 ranks Fenz 27147th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.