TJ Larsen is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Larsen has recorded 26 wins and 61 podiums from 92 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,921 ranks Larsen 17524th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-06-08 | Watkins Glen International GTC6 | P2 | +39 |
| 2025-06-07 | Watkins Glen International GTC6 | P4 | — |
| 2025-06-07 | Watkins Glen International GTC6 | P5 | −35 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +139 | Road Atlanta 2023 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +125 | Road Atlanta 2023 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +122 | Road Atlanta 2013 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +122 | Virginia International Raceway 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +92 | Road America 2022 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +3 | 1,921 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −65 | 1,917 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +263 | 1,983 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P2 | −538 | 1,720 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +65 | 2,258 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +209 | 2,209 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P6 | −106 | 2,150 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +123 | 2,114 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +85 | 2,055 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +109 | 1,912 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +127 | 1,773 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 18 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +296 | 1,646 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Ryan Magrab | 1,781 | 31 | 12 | 19 | 39% |
| 🇺🇸 Jimmy Martin | 1,254 | 31 | 14 | 17 | 45% |
| 🏳️ Darren Fenz | 1,101 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 84% |
| 🏳️ Charles Price | 1,286 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 79% |
| 🏳️ Greg Barrows | 714 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 74% |
| 🏳️ Clas Olsson | 681 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 68% |
| 🏳️ Richard Andrews | 484 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 89% |
| 🏳️ Paul Norwood | 1,290 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56% |
| 🇺🇸 Joe StillFIA Bronze | 1,998 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Rob Purviance | 784 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92% |
| 🇺🇸 Ryan GatesFIA Silver | 3,292 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Larry WebsterHigher-rated | 2,197 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Joseph G ViolaHigher-rated | 2,036 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,514 | 🏳️ Hernandez Pacheco | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,923 |
| 17,515 | 🇨🇦 Michael LOULI | Ferrari Challenge | 1,923 |
| 17,516 | 🏳️ Thomas Sluis | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,923 |
| 17,517 | 🇩🇪 Axel Jahn | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,922 |
| 17,518 | 🏳️ Jan Philipp Kruell | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,922 |
| 17,519 | 🏳️ Nil Montserrat Simo | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,922 |
| 17,520 | 🏳️ Daryn Dean | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America GT3 Cup | 1,921 |
| 17,521 | 🇨🇭 Marcel Senn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,921 |
| 17,522 | 🇺🇸 Paityn Feyen | TGRNA GR Cup North America | 1,921 |
| 17,523 | 🏳️ Simon Tibbet | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,921 |
| 17,524 | 🏳️ TJ Larsen | PCA Club Racing | 1,921 |
| 17,525 | 🇩🇪 Daniel Nölken | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,920 |
| 17,526 | 🏳️ James Lindenthal | SCCA Regionals | 1,920 |
| 17,527 | 🏳️ Klaus Engelbrecht-Schnür | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,920 |
| 17,528 | 🏳️ Neto Datti | Turismo Nacional | 1,920 |
| 17,529 | 🏳️ Timo Hilgert | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,920 |
| 17,530 | 🏳️ Andre Kuhn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,919 |
| 17,531 | 🏳️ Charlotte Wilking | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,919 |
| 17,532 | 🏳️ Frank Schwartz | SCCA Regionals | 1,919 |
| 17,533 | 🏳️ Marc LaCorte | SCCA Regionals | 1,919 |
| 17,534 | 🇨🇭 Marcel Zimmermann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,919 |
TJ Larsen is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Larsen has recorded 26 wins and 61 podiums from 92 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,921 ranks Larsen 17524th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.