Del Auray is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Auray has recorded 23 wins and 72 podiums from 138 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,659 ranks Auray 19672th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-09-18 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 911CUP | P1 | +159 |
| 2026-07-12 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | P4 | +60 |
| 2026-07-11 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | P8 | −36 |
| 2026-07-11 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | P8 | −96 |
| 2026-07-10 | Watkins Glen International 911CUP | P9 | −81 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +159 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2026 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +157 | Lime Rock Park 2022 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +153 | Road Atlanta 2013 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +142 | Lime Rock Park 2022 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +131 | Lime Rock Park 2026 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +82 | 1,659 | |
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 12 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P11 | −248 | 1,577 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −147 | 1,824 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +79 | 1,971 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +118 | 1,893 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +124 | 1,775 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −166 | 1,857 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +463 | 1,697 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +215 | 1,815 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −23 | 1,354 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P18 | −421 | 1,139 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +19 | 1,162 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P41 | −64 | 1,583 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 15 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +767 | 1,628 | |
| 2011 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −489 | 861 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ David Coutu | 534 | 38 | 28 | 10 | 74% |
| 🇺🇸 Angus RogersFIA Bronze | 2,890 | 31 | 10 | 21 | 32% |
| 🏳️ Tom Bloom | 2,051 | 30 | 11 | 19 | 37% |
| 🏳️ Tim O'meara | 730 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 65% |
| 🏳️ Franklin Pray | 2,094 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Francis Florido | 1,062 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 74% |
| 🇺🇸 Chuck Harrison | 1,616 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 43% |
| 🏳️ Russel Martorana | 1,455 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 81% |
| 🏳️ ED Dunne | 2,473 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Griff Asplundh | 2,168 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 75% |
| 🇺🇸 Rodrigo SALESFIA Bronze | 5,043 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% |
| 🇺🇸 Austin KrainzFIA Silver, 1× champion | 4,546 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Curt SwearinginFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 4,114 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19,662 | 🏳️ Cord Kisthardt | SVRA | 1,660 |
| 19,663 | 🇺🇸 Craig Camp | American Endurance Racing | 1,660 |
| 19,664 | 🇩🇪 David Schneider | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,660 |
| 19,665 | 🏳️ Dino Drössiger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,660 |
| 19,666 | 🇯🇵 Endo Shigeru | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,660 |
| 19,667 | 🏳️ Griffin Fujii | PCA Club Racing | 1,660 |
| 19,668 | 🏳️ James Nichols | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,660 |
| 19,669 | 🏳️ John Whalen | American Endurance Racing | 1,660 |
| 19,670 | 🏳️ Philippe Menotti | 24H Series | 1,660 |
| 19,671 | 🇩🇪 Andreas Hilgers | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,659 |
| 19,672 | 🏳️ Del Auray | PCA Club Racing | 1,659 |
| 19,673 | 🇮🇹 Federico Curti | 24H Series | 1,659 |
| 19,674 | 🇳🇿 Guy Srewart | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,659 |
| 19,675 | 🇬🇧 Jody Halse | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,659 |
| 19,676 | 🏳️ Jonathan Giahn | NASA | 1,659 |
| 19,677 | 🏳️ Marius Offermanns | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,659 |
| 19,678 | 🏳️ Mark Gregory | SCCA Regionals | 1,659 |
| 19,679 | 🇦🇺 Christopher Wishart | 24H Series | 1,658 |
| 19,680 | 🏳️ Dave Montgomery | American Endurance Racing | 1,658 |
| 19,681 | 🏳️ Graham Cox | 24H Series | 1,658 |
| 19,682 | 🏳️ Jackson Cronin | NASA | 1,658 |
Del Auray is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Auray has recorded 23 wins and 72 podiums from 138 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,659 ranks Auray 19672th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.