Gian Bowles is a racing driver who competes in NASA for Porsche 944. Bowles has recorded 4 wins and 29 podiums from 68 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,351 ranks Bowles 14415th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-18 | Sonoma Raceway 944 Spec | P2 | +19 |
| 2026-07-18 | Sonoma Raceway 944 Spec | P2 | +18 |
| 2026-07-17 | Sonoma Raceway 944 Spec | P2 | +20 |
| 2026-06-13 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 944 Spec | P2 | +48 |
| 2026-06-10 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 944 Spec | P1 | +117 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +171 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2022 | NASA | P1 |
| +151 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2024 | NASA | P1 |
| +120 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2022 | NASA | P2 |
| +119 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2023 | NASA | P2 |
| +117 | Buttonwillow Raceway Park 2026 | NASA | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +321 | 2,351 |
| 2025 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +97 | 2,030 |
| 2024 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +444 | 1,933 |
| 2023 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +31 | 1,490 |
| 2022 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +479 | 1,458 |
| 2021 | ▸NASA | porsche 944 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P37 | −183 | 979 |
| 2020 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +158 | 979 |
| 2016 | ▸NASA | Mazda RX7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −64 | 1,005 |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | Mazda RX7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | +63 | 1,069 |
| 2012 | ▸NASA | Mazda RX7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +20 | 1,005 |
| 2011 | ▸NASA | Mazda RX7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −365 | 985 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Charles Sharp | 1,527 | 52 | 30 | 22 | 58% |
| 🏳️ Charles Buzzetti | 2,492 | 36 | 7 | 29 | 19% |
| 🏳️ Kevin Fry | 2,624 | 35 | 10 | 25 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Kalem Fletcher | 2,093 | 31 | 11 | 20 | 35% |
| 🏳️ Carl Atwood | 521 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 82% |
| 🏳️ Marcelo Vine | 2,953 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 15% |
| 🏳️ Esteban Peinado | 1,352 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Jim Richmond | 427 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 81% |
| 🏳️ Josh Cleye | 2,582 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Timothy Comeau | 1,232 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73% |
| 🇺🇸 Parker ChaseFIA Silver | 4,171 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14,405 | 🇫🇷 Josh Bednarski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,353 |
| 14,406 | 🏳️ Marc Montour | Trans-Am | 2,353 |
| 14,407 | 🏳️ Thomas Messer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,353 |
| 14,408 | 🏳️ Dalton Peak | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,352 |
| 14,409 | 🇩🇪 David-Alexander Beckmann | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,352 |
| 14,410 | 🇩🇪 Guido Naumann | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,352 |
| 14,411 | 🇲🇽 Ramon Llanos | TGRNA GR Cup North America | 2,352 |
| 14,412 | 🏳️ David Kuchrawy | International GT | 2,351 |
| 14,413 | 🇩🇪 Felix Günther | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,351 |
| 14,414 | 🇮🇹 Gabriele BINI | Ferrari Challenge | 2,351 |
| 14,415 | 🏳️ Gian Bowles | NASA | 2,351 |
| 14,416 | 🇨🇭 Ivan David MARI | Ferrari Challenge | 2,351 |
| 14,417 | 🏳️ John Liam Gray | International GT | 2,351 |
| 14,418 | 🏳️ Sean Reiche | American Endurance Racing | 2,351 |
| 14,419 | 🏳️ Thomas Ahles | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,351 |
| 14,420 | 🏳️ Benym Abernethy | SCCA Majors | 2,350 |
| 14,421 | 🏳️ James Beaton | Trans-Am | 2,350 |
| 14,422 | 🇺🇸 Jon Hirshberg | IMSA VP Racing SportsCar Challenge | 2,350 |
| 14,423 | 🇺🇸 Max Parker | SCCA Regionals | 2,350 |
| 14,424 | 🏳️ Wolf Silvester | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,350 |
| 14,425 | 🏳️ Cj Cramm | SCCA Majors | 2,349 |
Gian Bowles is a racing driver who competes in NASA for Porsche 944. Bowles has recorded 4 wins and 29 podiums from 68 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,351 ranks Bowles 14415th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.