Hunter Allen is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Allen has recorded 11 wins and 32 podiums from 91 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,097 ranks Allen 16218th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-11-23 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P2 | +50 |
| 2025-11-23 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P2 | +45 |
| 2025-11-22 | Circuit of the Americas SPB | P3 | +46 |
| 2025-10-12 | Eagles Canyon Raceway SPB | DNF | −165 |
| 2025-10-12 | Eagles Canyon Raceway SPB | P4 | +37 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +177 | Virginia International Raceway 2013 | NASA | P1 |
| +157 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2016 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +153 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +149 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +146 | Virginia International Raceway 2013 | NASA | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +188 | 2,097 | |
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | +117 | 1,910 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P53 | −113 | 1,793 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 20 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +469 | 1,906 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +24 | 1,437 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +273 | 1,437 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 13 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | P14 | −106 | 1,141 | |
| ▸NASA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | −99 | |||
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −404 | 1,346 | |
| ▸NASA | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +695 | |||
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P37 | +104 | 1,055 | |
| ▸NASA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −201 | |||
| 2010 | ▸NASA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P38 | −212 | 1,153 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P62 | −20 | |||
| 2009 | ▸NASA | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +35 | 1,385 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +349 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Bruce Toews | 1,272 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 77% |
| 🇬🇧 Jeff Wilson | 2,878 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 24% |
| 🏳️ Bernard Nussbaumer | 1,420 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 53% |
| 🇮🇹 Livio Galanti | 2,549 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 13% |
| 🏳️ Jeff Strimel | 1,596 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 31% |
| 🏳️ William Merritt | 864 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 75% |
| 🇺🇸 Jason Kos | 2,266 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 87% |
| 🇺🇸 Brent Smith | 1,557 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Aidan Meek | 2,644 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21% |
| 🏳️ Daniel Shofner | 2,564 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 7% |
| 🇺🇸 Rob WalkerFIA Bronze | 3,688 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10% |
| 🇺🇸 Mark SmithFIA Bronze | 3,252 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇬🇧 Adam GeorgeHigher-rated, 1× champion | 2,899 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,208 | 🇨🇭 Durim Kaliki | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,098 |
| 16,209 | 🏳️ Gordon Kuhnley | SCCA Regionals | 2,098 |
| 16,210 | 🇫🇷 Gregoire Boutonnet | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,098 |
| 16,211 | 🏳️ Jochen Schnuck | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,098 |
| 16,212 | 🇺🇸 John Hamner | SCCA Majors | 2,098 |
| 16,213 | 🏳️ Juan Arenas | World Racing League | 2,098 |
| 16,214 | 🏳️ Mike McCormick | SCCA Regionals | 2,098 |
| 16,215 | 🇰🇬 Ruslan SADREEV | Ferrari Challenge | 2,098 |
| 16,216 | 🇩🇪 Sascha Kloft | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,098 |
| 16,217 | 🇺🇸 Deniz Teoman | McLaren Trophy America | 2,097 |
| 16,218 | 🏳️ Hunter Allen | PCA Club Racing | 2,097 |
| 16,219 | 🇺🇸 Jeff Cook | McLaren Trophy America | 2,097 |
| 16,220 | 🇦🇷 Julio Francischetti | TC Pista | 2,097 |
| 16,222 | 🇨🇭 Alberto Guarini | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,096 |
| 16,223 | 🏳️ Kevin Maxim | International GT | 2,096 |
| 16,221 | 🇩🇪 'Montana' | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,096 |
| 16,224 | 🇺🇸 Senter Smith | SCCA Majors | 2,096 |
| 16,225 | 🏳️ Colin Clark | SCCA Majors | 2,095 |
| 16,226 | 🇫🇷 Jean-Philippe Imparato | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,095 |
| 16,227 | 🏳️ Eli Steinbruch | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,094 |
| 16,228 | 🏳️ Franklin Pray | PCA Club Racing | 2,094 |
Hunter Allen is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Allen has recorded 11 wins and 32 podiums from 91 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,097 ranks Allen 16218th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.