Kevin Maxim is a racing driver who last raced in International GT. Maxim has recorded 0 wins and 13 podiums from 50 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,096 ranks Maxim 16223th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-07-09 | Road America CAY3.8 | P3 | −91 |
| 2023-07-08 | Road America CAY3.8 | P3 | −125 |
| 2023-07-08 | Road America CAY3.8 | P3 | −106 |
| 2023-05-07 | Laguna Seca CAY3.8 | P2 | +104 |
| 2023-05-06 | Laguna Seca CAY3.8 | P6 | −132 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +149 | Road Atlanta 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +132 | Watkins Glen International 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +123 | Road Atlanta 2022 | International GT | P3 |
| +123 | Daytona International Speedway 2022 | International GT | P2 |
| +105 | Laguna Seca 2023 | International GT | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ▸International GT | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −296 | 2,096 | |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −232 | |||
| 2022 | ▸International GT | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | ↑624+349 | 2,624 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | +184 | 1,651 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +761 | 1,651 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P29 | −139 | 1,211 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 Geoff IsringhausenFIA Bronze | 1,544 | 25 | 10 | 15 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Maria Mejia | 2,460 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 39% |
| 🏳️ Tom Bloom | 2,051 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 59% |
| 🏳️ Harold Petit Jr. | 1,698 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 24% |
| 🏳️ Sebastien Juneau | 1,465 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Mike Walsdorf | 1,185 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 65% |
| 🏳️ Geoff Isringhausen Jr | 2,989 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 17% |
| 🏳️ Joe Rizzo | 2,719 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Chris Lewis | 991 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 42% |
| 🇺🇸 Carlos Gomez | 3,564 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9% |
| 🇺🇸 Rodrigo SALESFIA Bronze | 5,043 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇺🇸 Trent HindmanFIA Gold, 2× champion | 4,244 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇬🇧 Stevan McAleerFIA Gold, 1× champion | 4,046 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,212 | 🇺🇸 John Hamner | SCCA Majors | 2,098 |
| 16,213 | 🏳️ Juan Arenas | World Racing League | 2,098 |
| 16,214 | 🏳️ Mike McCormick | SCCA Regionals | 2,098 |
| 16,215 | 🇰🇬 Ruslan SADREEV | Ferrari Challenge | 2,098 |
| 16,216 | 🇩🇪 Sascha Kloft | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,098 |
| 16,217 | 🇺🇸 Deniz Teoman | McLaren Trophy America | 2,097 |
| 16,218 | 🏳️ Hunter Allen | PCA Club Racing | 2,097 |
| 16,219 | 🇺🇸 Jeff Cook | McLaren Trophy America | 2,097 |
| 16,220 | 🇦🇷 Julio Francischetti | TC Pista | 2,097 |
| 16,222 | 🇨🇭 Alberto Guarini | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,096 |
| 16,223 | 🏳️ Kevin Maxim | International GT | 2,096 |
| 16,221 | 🇩🇪 'Montana' | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,096 |
| 16,224 | 🇺🇸 Senter Smith | SCCA Majors | 2,096 |
| 16,225 | 🏳️ Colin Clark | SCCA Majors | 2,095 |
| 16,226 | 🇫🇷 Jean-Philippe Imparato | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,095 |
| 16,227 | 🏳️ Eli Steinbruch | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,094 |
| 16,228 | 🏳️ Franklin Pray | PCA Club Racing | 2,094 |
| 16,229 | 🏳️ Jack Webster | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,094 |
| 16,230 | 🇺🇸 Joe Sposato | Ferrari Challenge | 2,094 |
| 16,231 | 🇦🇷 Juan Pablo Alberti | TC Pista Mouras | 2,094 |
| 16,232 | 🏳️ Tim Minor | SCCA Regionals | 2,094 |
Kevin Maxim is a racing driver who last raced in International GT. Maxim has recorded 0 wins and 13 podiums from 50 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,096 ranks Maxim 16223th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.