Jack Gilsdorf is a racing driver who last raced in International GT. Gilsdorf has recorded 6 wins and 10 podiums from 19 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,141 ranks Gilsdorf 15596th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-03-25 | Road Atlanta GT3.6 | P1 | +162 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +162 | Road Atlanta 2023 | International GT | P1 |
| +160 | Sebring International Raceway 2006 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +138 | Daytona International Speedway 2006 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +126 | Road Atlanta 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +110 | Road America 2007 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ▸International GT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +162 | 2,147 | |
| 2022 | ▸International GT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | ↑984−140 | 1,985 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P10 | −57 | 1,141 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −205 | 1,141 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +178 | 1,198 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −269 | 1,225 | |
| 2009 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +104 | 1,494 | |
| 2007 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +242 | 1,391 | |
| 2006 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +299 | 1,149 | |
| 2004 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −500 | 850 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 Anton Dias PereraFIA Bronze | 3,096 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 David Edwards | 1,059 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| 🇺🇸 Dwayne MosesFIA Bronze | 1,886 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% |
| 🏳️ Mike McMenamin | 1,821 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Phil Gilsdorf | 1,985 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Bruce McPherson | 1,190 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Kenneth Lubell | 1,174 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Dana K Martin | 994 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Nicklas Pank | 2,042 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Philip C Gilsdorf | 1,220 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ David HerringtonHigher-rated | 2,415 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,586 | 🏳️ Thomas DiCandido | SCCA Regionals | 2,143 |
| 15,587 | 🏳️ Charles Horn | SCCA Regionals | 2,142 |
| 15,588 | 🏳️ Chuck Mathis | SCCA Majors | 2,142 |
| 15,589 | 🏳️ Dave Thoman | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,142 |
| 15,590 | 🏳️ Jannik-Julius Bernhard | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,142 |
| 15,591 | 🇩🇪 Jürgen Kroner Heinz | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,142 |
| 15,592 | 🏳️ Mahatru Krishnamurthy | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,142 |
| 15,593 | 🇨🇿 Martin Bus | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,142 |
| 15,594 | 🏳️ Richard Shaieb Jr | SCCA Regionals | 2,142 |
| 15,595 | 🏳️ Dave Spitzer | SCCA Regionals | 2,141 |
| 15,596 | 🏳️ Jack Gilsdorf | International GT | 2,141 |
| 15,597 | 🏳️ Stephen Wheeler | SCCA Regionals | 2,141 |
| 15,598 | 🏳️ Andrew Moran | SCCA Majors | 2,140 |
| 15,599 | 🏳️ Harley PETN-PRO Haughton | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,140 |
| 15,600 | 🇦🇷 Ian Reutemann | TC Pista | 2,140 |
| 15,601 | 🇩🇪 Kim Berwanger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,140 |
| 15,602 | 🇺🇸 Ramana Lagemann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,140 |
| 15,603 | 🇲🇦 Sofia Zanfari | French F4 | 2,140 |
| 15,604 | 🏳️ Bill Weaver | SVRA | 2,139 |
| 15,605 | 🇨🇭 Chantal Prinz ( Kroll ) | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,139 |
| 15,606 | 🇧🇷 Fabio Grecco | McLaren Trophy America | 2,139 |
Jack Gilsdorf is a racing driver who last raced in International GT. Gilsdorf has recorded 6 wins and 10 podiums from 19 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,141 ranks Gilsdorf 15596th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.