Phil Gilsdorf is a racing driver who last raced in International GT. Gilsdorf has recorded 14 wins and 21 podiums from 27 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,985 ranks Gilsdorf 17038th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2022-03-26 | Road Atlanta GT3.6 | P4 | −45 |
| 2022-03-26 | Road Atlanta GT3.6 | P5 | −95 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +144 | Sebring International Raceway 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +137 | Road America 2011 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +126 | Sebring International Raceway 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +115 | Sebring International Raceway 2012 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +114 | Virginia International Raceway 2014 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ▸International GT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | ↑22−140 | 1,985 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +58 | 2,103 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +260 | 2,045 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P19 | −125 | 2,045 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +148 | 1,785 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +1 | 1,761 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +182 | 1,760 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +458 | 1,578 | |
| 2011 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +14 | 1,120 | |
| 2006 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −244 | 1,106 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 David Edwards | 1,059 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 94% |
| 🏳️ AL Uscinski | 1,451 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80% |
| 🇺🇸 Dwayne MosesFIA Bronze | 1,784 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 56% |
| 🇺🇸 Brian Anderson | 797 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% |
| 🏳️ Ken Laborde | 1,099 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| 🇬🇧 Randy Alexander | 1,099 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Anton Dias PereraFIA Bronze | 3,096 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Mike McMenamin | 1,821 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Tom Kerr | 1,502 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ James Leslie | 1,379 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🇺🇸 John GoetzHigher-rated | 2,715 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Pat HeptigHigher-rated | 2,338 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Jack GilsdorfHigher-rated | 2,141 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,028 | 🇦🇺 Robert Thomson | 24H Series | 1,986 |
| 17,029 | 🏳️ Samuel Thor | Turismo Nacional | 1,986 |
| 17,030 | 🇨🇦 Antonio Costantino | TC America powered by Skip Barber | 1,985 |
| 17,031 | 🏳️ Bernd Kuepper | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,985 |
| 17,032 | 🏳️ Griffin Yellin | USF Juniors | 1,985 |
| 17,033 | 🏳️ Hugo Beccera | Zenith Racing Series | 1,985 |
| 17,034 | 🏳️ Karsten Defonce | SCCA Majors | 1,985 |
| 17,035 | 🏳️ Mike Kelley | SCCA Regionals | 1,985 |
| 17,036 | 🏳️ Natalie Fenaroli | NASA | 1,985 |
| 17,037 | 🏳️ Peter Tonelli II | SCCA Majors | 1,985 |
| 17,038 | 🏳️ Phil Gilsdorf | International GT | 1,985 |
| 17,039 | 🏳️ Selin M. Rollan | SCCA Regionals | 1,985 |
| 17,040 | 🏳️ Todd Pajones | International GT | 1,985 |
| 17,041 | 🇩🇪 Anton Bauer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,984 |
| 17,042 | 🏳️ Bob Beede | SCCA Regionals | 1,984 |
| 17,043 | 🇮🇹 Cristian Bortolato | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 1,984 |
| 17,044 | 🇫🇮 Erkka Suominen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,984 |
| 17,045 | 🏳️ Jon Evans | SCCA Regionals | 1,984 |
| 17,046 | 🏳️ Mateo Calderon | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,984 |
| 17,047 | 🇩🇪 Michael Wolpertinger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,984 |
| 17,048 | 🏳️ Peter Theodorakpoulos | Zenith Racing Series | 1,984 |
Phil Gilsdorf is a racing driver who last raced in International GT. Gilsdorf has recorded 14 wins and 21 podiums from 27 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,985 ranks Gilsdorf 17038th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.