Julie A Bailey is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Bailey has recorded 0 wins and 5 podiums from 27 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 576 ranks Bailey 39207th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2010-10-16 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit SP1 | P3 | +92 |
| 2010-10-16 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit SP1 | P3 | +85 |
| 2010-08-15 | High Plains Raceway SP1 | P4 | +37 |
| 2010-08-15 | High Plains Raceway SP1 | P6 | −79 |
| 2010-08-14 | High Plains Raceway SP1 | P6 | −83 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +105 | Heartland Motorsports Park 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +91 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +85 | Hallett Motor Racing Circuit 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +69 | Pueblo Motorsports Park 2007 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +56 | Motorsport Park Hastings 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +151 | 576 | |
| 2009 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | −248 | 400 | |
| 2007 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +20 | 625 | |
| 2006 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | −745 | 605 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Terry Morris | 1,215 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 7% |
| 🏳️ Dale Tuety | 1,633 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 10% |
| 🏳️ Chris Blazer | 1,750 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Robert M Bernard | 749 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44% |
| 🏳️ Scott Beamish | 812 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| 🏳️ Bill Jacobi | 400 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🇺🇸 Eric Snyder | 716 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Alan E Benjamin | 1,358 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Matthew W Anderson | 1,051 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| 🇺🇸 Larry Anderson | 1,034 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Joel KarnsHigher-rated | 1,712 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Brent KnollHigher-rated | 1,345 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Todd ImwoldHigher-rated | 1,243 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39,197 | 🏳️ John Pagel | NASA | 578 |
| 39,198 | 🏳️ Matt Stage | SCCA Regionals | 578 |
| 39,199 | 🏳️ Rick Koehler | PCA Club Racing | 578 |
| 39,200 | 🏳️ Carl Warren | SCCA Regionals | 577 |
| 39,201 | 🏳️ Jim Long | NASA | 577 |
| 39,202 | 🏳️ Laurent Verstreken | PCA Club Racing | 577 |
| 39,203 | 🏳️ Thomas White | NASA | 577 |
| 39,204 | 🏳️ David Byczek | SVRA | 576 |
| 39,205 | 🏳️ David Greenman | NASA | 576 |
| 39,206 | 🏳️ Jeremy Butcher | NASA | 576 |
| 39,207 | 🏳️ Julie A Bailey | PCA Club Racing | 576 |
| 39,208 | 🏳️ A. Berghausen | NASA | 575 |
| 39,209 | 🏳️ Raymond Heath | SCCA Regionals | 575 |
| 39,210 | 🏳️ Robert Fabricatore | PCA Club Racing | 575 |
| 39,211 | 🏳️ Tamzn Pienaar | NASA | 575 |
| 39,212 | 🏳️ Tasha Standridge | NASA | 575 |
| 39,213 | 🏳️ Dan Petchel | PCA Club Racing | 574 |
| 39,214 | 🏳️ Steve Miklos | NASA | 574 |
| 39,215 | 🏳️ Chris Hubbart | SCCA Regionals | 573 |
| 39,216 | 🏳️ David Grudzinski | SCCA Regionals | 573 |
| 39,217 | 🏳️ Glen Thielke | SCCA Regionals | 573 |
Julie A Bailey is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Bailey has recorded 0 wins and 5 podiums from 27 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 576 ranks Bailey 39207th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.