Chris Blazer is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Blazer is a seven-time champion (2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016), with 71 wins and 96 podiums from 135 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,750 ranks Blazer 18402th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2019-04-27 | Heartland Motorsports Park SP1 | DNF | −220 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +148 | High Plains Raceway 2009 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +129 | High Plains Raceway 2009 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +122 | Heartland Motorsports Park 2009 | PCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +112 | High Plains Raceway 2009 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +104 | Motorsport Park Hastings 2008 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P28 | −220 | 2,500 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +20 | 2,500 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +129 | 2,700 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 19 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +55 | 2,571 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 18 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P1 | −175 | 2,673 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 19 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +241 | 2,257 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 12 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +184 | 2,450 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +456 | 2,267 | |
| 2011 | ▸NASA | PORSCHE 944 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −259 | 1,811 |
| ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +71 | |||
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +615 | 1,998 | |
| 2009 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P37 | +321 | 1,383 | |
| 2008 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P26 | −288 | 1,062 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Steve Coomes | 1,311 | 85 | 61 | 24 | 72% |
| 🏳️ Terry Morris | 1,215 | 57 | 49 | 8 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Julie Bailey | 875 | 55 | 51 | 4 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Todd Imwold | 1,243 | 49 | 46 | 3 | 94% |
| 🏳️ Dale Tuety | 1,633 | 48 | 42 | 6 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Greg Hutmacher | 767 | 40 | 37 | 3 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Chester Bailey | 1,125 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 91% |
| 🇬🇧 Philip HansonFIA Gold | 5,920 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Brian P Forsythe | 1,512 | 24 | 2 | 22 | 8% |
| 🏳️ Jose Ayala | 1,750 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 77% |
| 🇺🇸 Maurice SmithFIA Bronze, 2× champion | 4,102 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇬🇧 Ron JohnsonHigher-rated | 2,723 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Pat HeptigHigher-rated | 2,338 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 31% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18,392 | 🏳️ Stefan Meier | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,393 | 🏳️ Udo Frey | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,394 | 🏳️ Björn Kathage | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,395 | 🏳️ Donnie Lui | American Endurance Racing | 1,751 |
| 18,396 | 🏳️ Kris Pippin | PCA Club Racing | 1,751 |
| 18,397 | 🏳️ Markus Horn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,398 | 🏳️ Ryan Zust | NASA | 1,751 |
| 18,399 | 🏳️ Uwe von Niesewand Marc | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,400 | 🇬🇧 Alistair Mackinnon | 24H Series | 1,750 |
| 18,401 | 🇳🇴 Chr. Winness Anne | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,750 |
| 18,402 | 🏳️ Chris Blazer | PCA Club Racing | 1,750 |
| 18,403 | 🏳️ Christopher Shaffer | SCCA Majors | 1,750 |
| 18,404 | 🇺🇸 Danny PATEL | Ferrari Challenge | 1,750 |
| 18,405 | 🏳️ Douglas Brandt | Porsche Sprint Challenge USA West | 1,750 |
| 18,406 | 🏳️ Günther Hartwig | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,750 |
| 18,407 | 🏳️ Jose Ayala | PCA Club Racing | 1,750 |
| 18,408 | 🏳️ Kevin Kopp | SCCA Regionals | 1,750 |
| 18,409 | 🏳️ Michael Smellie | SCCA Regionals | 1,750 |
| 18,410 | 🏳️ Norbert Mehling | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,750 |
| 18,411 | 🇦🇺 Paul Buccini | 24H Series | 1,750 |
| 18,412 | 🇫🇷 Philippe Haezebroock | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,750 |
Chris Blazer is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Blazer is a seven-time champion (2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016), with 71 wins and 96 podiums from 135 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,750 ranks Blazer 18402th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.