Kris Pippin is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Pippin is a one-time champion (2022), with 7 wins and 19 podiums from 50 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,751 ranks Pippin 18396th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-09-21 | High Plains Raceway SP1 | DNF | −195 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +120 | Heartland Motorsports Park 2022 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +115 | Heartland Motorsports Park 2021 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +107 | High Plains Raceway 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +102 | Heartland Motorsports Park 2022 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +93 | High Plains Raceway 2021 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | −195 | 1,883 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +102 | 2,078 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +143 | 1,976 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +161 | 1,832 | |
| 2020 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −84 | 1,834 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +487 | 1,756 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +167 | 1,517 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Dale Tuety | 1,633 | 30 | 12 | 18 | 40% |
| 🏳️ Jose Ayala | 1,750 | 29 | 3 | 26 | 10% |
| 🇧🇷 David Nelson | 1,468 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 64% |
| 🏳️ Bill Miller | 1,246 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Steve Coomes | 1,311 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 38% |
| 🏳️ Mitchell Butaud | 2,195 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 4% |
| 🏳️ Terry Morris | 1,215 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 76% |
| 🏳️ Greg Hutmacher | 767 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Richard Mourey | 516 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Todd Imwold | 1,243 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 68% |
| 🏳️ Pat HeptigHigher-rated | 2,338 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 31% |
| 🏳️ Tim PruittHigher-rated, 2× champion | 1,978 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18,386 | 🏳️ Norbert Radhoff | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,753 |
| 18,387 | 🇯🇵 Tomoyuki Katayama | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,753 |
| 18,388 | 🏳️ Brian Hicks | International GT | 1,752 |
| 18,389 | 🏳️ Clemens Pietzkowski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,390 | 🏳️ Martin Höfs | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,391 | 🏳️ R Mueller | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,752 |
| 18,392 | 🏳️ Stefan Meier | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,393 | 🏳️ Udo Frey | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,394 | 🏳️ Björn Kathage | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,395 | 🏳️ Donnie Lui | American Endurance Racing | 1,751 |
| 18,396 | 🏳️ Kris Pippin | PCA Club Racing | 1,751 |
| 18,397 | 🏳️ Markus Horn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,398 | 🏳️ Ryan Zust | NASA | 1,751 |
| 18,399 | 🏳️ Uwe von Niesewand Marc | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,400 | 🇬🇧 Alistair Mackinnon | 24H Series | 1,750 |
| 18,401 | 🇳🇴 Chr. Winness Anne | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,750 |
| 18,402 | 🏳️ Chris Blazer | PCA Club Racing | 1,750 |
| 18,403 | 🏳️ Christopher Shaffer | SCCA Majors | 1,750 |
| 18,404 | 🇺🇸 Danny PATEL | Ferrari Challenge | 1,750 |
| 18,405 | 🏳️ Douglas Brandt | Porsche Sprint Challenge USA West | 1,750 |
| 18,406 | 🏳️ Günther Hartwig | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,750 |
Kris Pippin is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Pippin is a one-time champion (2022), with 7 wins and 19 podiums from 50 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,751 ranks Pippin 18396th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.