R Mueller is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Mueller has recorded 3 wins and 7 podiums from 8 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,752 ranks Mueller 18391th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2010-09-26 | Watkins Glen International IP | P2 | +70 |
| 2010-05-30 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course CM | P1 | +109 |
| 2010-04-10 | Virginia International Raceway CM | P1 | +130 |
| 2010-04-10 | Virginia International Raceway IP | P2 | +6 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +130 | Virginia International Raceway 2010 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +109 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2010 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +100 | Virginia International Raceway 2009 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +92 | Virginia International Raceway 2009 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +81 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2009 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +315 | 2,028 | |
| 2009 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +273 | 1,713 | |
| 2006 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P25 | +90 | 1,440 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 Allan Lewis | 1,625 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Brent MosingFIA Bronze | 3,331 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Harold PetitHigher-rated, 1× champion | 2,627 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Robert ChangHigher-rated | 2,270 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18,381 | 🇺🇸 Keith Perry | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,754 |
| 18,382 | 🏳️ Richie Bocanegra | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,754 |
| 18,383 | 🇩🇪 Volker Kühn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,754 |
| 18,384 | 🏳️ Wayne Nordstrom | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,754 |
| 18,385 | 🇭🇺 Adrienn Dancso | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,753 |
| 18,386 | 🏳️ Norbert Radhoff | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,753 |
| 18,387 | 🇯🇵 Tomoyuki Katayama | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,753 |
| 18,388 | 🏳️ Brian Hicks | International GT | 1,752 |
| 18,389 | 🏳️ Clemens Pietzkowski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,390 | 🏳️ Martin Höfs | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,391 | 🏳️ R Mueller | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,752 |
| 18,392 | 🏳️ Stefan Meier | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,393 | 🏳️ Udo Frey | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,752 |
| 18,394 | 🏳️ Björn Kathage | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,395 | 🏳️ Donnie Lui | American Endurance Racing | 1,751 |
| 18,396 | 🏳️ Kris Pippin | PCA Club Racing | 1,751 |
| 18,397 | 🏳️ Markus Horn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,398 | 🏳️ Ryan Zust | NASA | 1,751 |
| 18,399 | 🏳️ Uwe von Niesewand Marc | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,751 |
| 18,400 | 🇬🇧 Alistair Mackinnon | 24H Series | 1,750 |
| 18,401 | 🇳🇴 Chr. Winness Anne | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,750 |
R Mueller is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Mueller has recorded 3 wins and 7 podiums from 8 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,752 ranks Mueller 18391th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.