Louis Betstadt is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Betstadt is a one-time champion (2007), with 16 wins and 54 podiums from 125 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,230 ranks Betstadt 24527th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2018-09-22 | Summit Point Motorsports Park F | P2 | +80 |
| 2018-09-21 | Summit Point Motorsports Park F | P1 | +151 |
| 2018-06-03 | Watkins Glen International F | P5 | +3 |
| 2018-06-02 | Watkins Glen International F | P9 | β27 |
| 2018-06-02 | Watkins Glen International F | P7 | +14 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +159 | Carolina Motorsports Park 2004 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +151 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2018 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +131 | Watkins Glen International 2010 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +124 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2007 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +122 | Watkins Glen International 2017 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +221 | 1,459 | |
| 2017 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +107 | 1,229 | |
| 2016 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P9 | β422 | 1,238 | |
| 2014 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +61 | 1,554 | |
| 2013 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P3 | β193 | 1,492 | |
| 2012 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | β174 | 1,686 | |
| 2011 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +82 | 1,860 | |
| 2010 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 14 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +361 | 1,778 | |
| 2009 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P3 | β119 | 1,417 | |
| 2008 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +107 | 1,537 | |
| 2007 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 17 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +429 | 1,430 | |
| 2006 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | β255 | 1,001 | |
| 2005 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +184 | 1,255 | |
| 2004 | βΈPCA Club Racing | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | β279 | 1,071 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π³οΈ Brion Charters | 433 | 55 | 48 | 7 | 87% |
| π³οΈ Lee Lasberg | 1,956 | 32 | 11 | 21 | 34% |
| π³οΈ Brian Paulsen | 1,026 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 70% |
| π³οΈ Harry Kintzi | 1,848 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 55% |
| π³οΈ James Clemens | 1,563 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 36% |
| π³οΈ Douglas DePietro | 1,941 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 15% |
| π³οΈ Marc Guerette | 1,384 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 37% |
| π³οΈ Charles N Belluardo | 1,112 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 63% |
| π³οΈ David Nazaroff | 827 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 74% |
| π³οΈ H Wayne Gerhart | 1,145 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 53% |
| π³οΈ Attilio AlbaniHigher-rated | 3,337 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| πΊπΈ Lucas CataniaFIA Bronze | 2,793 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| πΊπΈ Joseph CataniaFIA Bronze | 2,581 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24,517 | π³οΈ Todd Nunn | NASA | 1,231 |
| 24,518 | π³πΏ Will Scott | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,231 |
| 24,519 | π³οΈ Zachary Munro (Teen SM) | NASA | 1,231 |
| 24,520 | π³οΈ Forrest Vaughan | NASA | 1,230 |
| 24,521 | πΊπΈ Henry Davis | PCA Club Racing | 1,230 |
| 24,522 | π³οΈ Jack Genovese | PCA Club Racing | 1,230 |
| 24,523 | π³οΈ Jason Jacko | SCCA Regionals | 1,230 |
| 24,524 | π³οΈ John Macgowan | SCCA Regionals | 1,230 |
| 24,525 | π³οΈ Kevin Margetta | NASA | 1,230 |
| 24,526 | π³οΈ Landon Cardwell | SCCA Regionals | 1,230 |
| 24,527 | π³οΈ Louis Betstadt | PCA Club Racing | 1,230 |
| 24,528 | π³οΈ Mark B Dekutoski | PCA Club Racing | 1,230 |
| 24,529 | π³οΈ Nic Piekarski | SCCA Regionals | 1,230 |
| 24,530 | π³οΈ Patrick Avakian | NASA | 1,230 |
| 24,531 | π³οΈ Pete Dimuzio | NASA | 1,230 |
| 24,532 | π¦π· Renzo Testa | TC Mouras | 1,230 |
| 24,533 | π³οΈ Rich Wirtz | NASA | 1,230 |
| 24,534 | π³οΈ Sawyer Richards | SCCA Regionals | 1,230 |
| 24,535 | π³οΈ Collin Jackson | SVRA | 1,229 |
| 24,536 | π³οΈ David Capps | NASA | 1,229 |
| 24,537 | π¦π· Emmanuel Fita | TC Pista Mouras | 1,229 |
Louis Betstadt is a racing driver who last raced in PCA Club Racing. Betstadt is a one-time champion (2007), with 16 wins and 54 podiums from 125 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,230 ranks Betstadt 24527th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.