James Clemens is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Clemens is a one-time champion (2018), with 7 wins and 39 podiums from 122 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,563 ranks Clemens 20426th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-02-01 | Sebring International Raceway G | DNF | −157 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +192 | Lime Rock Park 2014 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +156 | Lime Rock Park 2016 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +138 | Lime Rock Park 2019 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +133 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2016 | PCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +128 | Lime Rock Park 2016 | PCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | −157 | 1,563 | |
| 2024 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +101 | 1,721 | |
| 2023 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +128 | 1,620 | |
| 2022 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −94 | 1,492 | |
| 2021 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +179 | 1,586 | |
| 2019 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | −263 | 1,407 | |
| 2018 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +486 | 1,407 | |
| 2017 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | −363 | 1,559 | |
| 2016 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +654 | 1,307 | |
| 2015 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −204 | 1,292 | |
| 2014 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +266 | 852 | |
| 2013 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +242 | 832 | |
| 2012 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P49 | −331 | 409 | |
| 2010 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P23 | +44 | 739 | |
| 2009 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −16 | 695 | |
| 2008 | ▸PCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P50 | −639 | 711 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Harry Kintzi | 1,848 | 39 | 22 | 17 | 56% |
| 🏳️ Lee Lasberg | 1,956 | 31 | 6 | 25 | 19% |
| 🏳️ Marc Guerette | 1,384 | 29 | 7 | 22 | 24% |
| 🏳️ Sam Mammano | 1,000 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 65% |
| 🏳️ Philip Kim | 1,008 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 61% |
| 🏳️ Brion Charters | 433 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 78% |
| 🏳️ Louis Betstadt | 1,230 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 64% |
| 🏳️ Rob O'donnell | 1,127 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 68% |
| 🇺🇸 Keith Fisher | 1,529 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 55% |
| 🏳️ Douglas DePietro | 1,941 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 24% |
| 🏳️ Reg WilliamsHigher-rated | 3,884 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Attilio AlbaniHigher-rated | 3,337 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% |
| 🇺🇸 Aurora StrausFIA Silver | 3,047 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20,415 | 🏳️ Kris Taylor | PCA Club Racing | 1,564 |
| 20,416 | 🏳️ Marc Viebahn | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,564 |
| 20,417 | 🇳🇱 Marco van Roon | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,564 |
| 20,418 | 🏳️ Marshall Aiken | SCCA Regionals | 1,564 |
| 20,419 | 🏳️ Matthias Lehnert | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,564 |
| 20,420 | 🏳️ Steven Delonga | American Endurance Racing | 1,564 |
| 20,421 | 🏳️ Stewart Black | SCCA Majors | 1,564 |
| 20,422 | 🏳️ Damian Thiel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,563 |
| 20,423 | 🏳️ Daniel Weckop | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,563 |
| 20,424 | 🏳️ David Williens | International GT | 1,563 |
| 20,426 | 🏳️ James Clemens | PCA Club Racing | 1,563 |
| 20,427 | 🏳️ Jim Adams | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,563 |
| 20,425 | 🏳️ JJ Dodd Adam | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,563 |
| 20,428 | 🏳️ Matthew Harper | SCCA Regionals | 1,563 |
| 20,429 | 🏳️ Michael Vetter | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,563 |
| 20,430 | 🏳️ Timothy Bennett | NASA | 1,563 |
| 20,431 | 🏳️ Todd Ruttura | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America Cayman | 1,563 |
| 20,432 | 🏳️ Adam Bak | World Racing League | 1,562 |
| 20,433 | 🏳️ Graham Knight | American Endurance Racing | 1,562 |
| 20,434 | 🏳️ Gregory Falcone | SCCA Majors | 1,562 |
| 20,435 | 🏳️ Justin Weir | SCCA Majors | 1,562 |
James Clemens is a racing driver who competes in PCA Club Racing. Clemens is a one-time champion (2018), with 7 wins and 39 podiums from 122 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,563 ranks Clemens 20426th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.