Matt Malfa is a racing driver who competes in American Endurance Racing. Malfa has recorded 2 wins and 10 podiums from 33 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,626 ranks Malfa 20069th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-05-03 | Watkins Glen International Class 2 | DNF | −150 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +127 | Watkins Glen International 2018 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +124 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2023 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +108 | Watkins Glen International 2022 | American Endurance Racing | P3 |
| +107 | Palmer Motorsports Park 2015 | American Endurance Racing | P2 |
| +103 | VIR 2023 | American Endurance Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P35 | −150 | 1,626 | |
| 2025 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P19 | −62 | 1,776 | |
| 2024 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P50 | +24 | 1,838 | |
| 2023 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +279 | 1,814 | |
| 2022 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +188 | 1,535 | |
| 2021 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P42 | −247 | 1,348 | |
| 2019 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | −16 | 1,595 | |
| 2018 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | ↑20+62 | 1,595 | |
| 2016 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P42 | −102 | 1,530 | |
| 2015 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +180 | 1,530 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Thomas Lee | 2,782 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 31% |
| 🏳️ Iain Barber | 2,607 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40% |
| 🇬🇧 Adam George | 2,899 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23% |
| 🏳️ Karsten Richards | 2,216 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15% |
| 🏳️ Kirk Weatherman | 1,694 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 31% |
| 🏳️ Chris Hebert | 1,233 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69% |
| 🏳️ Shawn Dewey | 2,588 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Jeff Bennett | 1,845 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45% |
| 🏳️ Azim Aliriza | 1,803 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18% |
| 🏳️ Ryan Sprole | 1,600 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45% |
| 🇨🇦 Misha GoikhbergFIA Bronze | 4,582 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Wyatt FosterFIA Bronze | 3,707 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Carter FartuchFIA Silver | 3,321 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20,059 | 🏳️ Steven Lako | NASA | 1,627 |
| 20,060 | 🇯🇵 Toru Nakano | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,627 |
| 20,061 | 🏳️ Alexander Nolting | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 20,062 | 🏳️ Andre Kujawski | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 20,063 | 🏳️ Fernando Arruda | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 20,064 | 🇩🇪 Florian Kramer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 20,065 | 🏳️ Jacek Mucha | SVRA | 1,626 |
| 20,066 | 🏳️ Jens Rahrbach | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 20,067 | 🏳️ John G Glowaski | SCCA Regionals | 1,626 |
| 20,068 | 🇺🇸 Jonathan Scarallo | Radical Cup NA | 1,626 |
| 20,069 | 🏳️ Matt Malfa | American Endurance Racing | 1,626 |
| 20,070 | 🇮🇹 Nick Amato | NASA | 1,626 |
| 20,071 | 🇪🇸 Nicolas Abril | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 20,072 | 🏳️ Ralph-Gerald Schlüter | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 20,073 | 🏳️ Sabine Podzus | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,626 |
| 20,074 | 🏳️ Scott Boito | American Endurance Racing | 1,626 |
| 20,075 | 🏳️ Yakov Bielak | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,626 |
| 20,076 | 🇨🇭 Alexander Hofmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,625 |
| 20,077 | 🏳️ Andre Nösse | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,625 |
| 20,078 | 🏳️ Chuck Mathews | NASA | 1,625 |
| 20,079 | 🏳️ David H Livingston Jr | SCCA Majors | 1,625 |
Matt Malfa is a racing driver who competes in American Endurance Racing. Malfa has recorded 2 wins and 10 podiums from 33 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,626 ranks Malfa 20069th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.