Michael Sousa is a racing driver who last raced in NASA. Sousa is a one-time champion (2020), with 31 wins and 41 podiums from 52 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,073 ranks Sousa 16021th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-08-20 | New Jersey Motorsports Park Super Touring 4 | P1 | +40 |
| 2023-08-19 | New Jersey Motorsports Park Super Touring 4 | P1 | +41 |
| 2023-04-23 | Watkins Glen International GTS2 | P1 | +35 |
| 2023-04-22 | Watkins Glen International GTS2 | P1 | +38 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +181 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2014 | NASA | P1 |
| +129 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2014 | NASA | P2 |
| +126 | Lime Rock Park 2015 | NASA | P1 |
| +126 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2015 | NASA | P1 |
| +121 | Summit Point Motorsports Park 2014 | NASA | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ▸NASA | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +153 | 2,485 | |
| 2021 | ▸NASA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +78 | 2,332 | |
| 2020 | ▸NASA | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +190 | 2,253 | |
| 2019 | ▸NASA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +17 | 2,064 | |
| 2018 | ▸NASA | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +156 | 2,064 | |
| 2017 | ▸NASA | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −61 | 1,924 | |
| 2016 | ▸NASA | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +312 | 1,888 | |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +164 | 1,811 | |
| 2014 | ▸NASA | 12 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +225 | 1,575 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Dan Harnick | 1,477 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 79% |
| 🏳️ Douglas Horton | 1,844 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Vinh Chau | 1,462 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Anthony Bodine | 724 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92% |
| 🇺🇸 Christina LamFIA Bronze | 2,028 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Nick DeRosa | 1,690 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Luke Pardi | 1,547 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% |
| 🏳️ Larry Marks | 643 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Mark Santerian | 948 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Aaron Turek | 2,164 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🇺🇸 Steve DunnFIA Bronze | 3,274 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Jeff SegalFIA Gold, 1× champion | 3,093 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Oner KheraHigher-rated | 2,740 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,011 | 🏳️ Devin Mauk | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,075 |
| 16,012 | 🇺🇸 Jordyn Martin | GB4 | 2,075 |
| 16,013 | 🏳️ Luca Roth | Zenith Racing Series | 2,075 |
| 16,014 | 🇧🇪 Stef van Campenhoud | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,075 |
| 16,015 | 🇦🇺 Trent Harrison | Bathurst 12 Hour | 2,075 |
| 16,016 | 🏳️ Basam Abdallah | Zenith Racing Series | 2,074 |
| 16,017 | 🇺🇸 Collin Johnson | SCCA Regionals | 2,074 |
| 16,018 | 🇺🇸 Jason Conzo | SCCA Regionals | 2,074 |
| 16,019 | 🏳️ Nicolas Orbezo | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,074 |
| 16,020 | 🏳️ David Adorno | SCCA Majors | 2,073 |
| 16,021 | 🏳️ Michael Sousa | NASA | 2,073 |
| 16,022 | 🇩🇪 Ulf Steffens | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,073 |
| 16,023 | 🇬🇧 Jeff Smith | PCA Club Racing | 2,072 |
| 16,024 | 🏳️ Joe Maiuro | SCCA Regionals | 2,072 |
| 16,025 | 🏳️ Timothy Carel | USF2000 | 2,072 |
| 16,026 | 🏳️ Wilhelm Weirich | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,072 |
| 16,027 | 🇩🇪 Andreas Tasche | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,071 |
| 16,028 | 🏳️ James Kennedy | SCCA Regionals | 2,071 |
| 16,029 | 🏳️ Jarrad Jacobs | PCA Club Racing | 2,071 |
| 16,030 | 🏳️ Matt Reynolds | SCCA Majors | 2,071 |
| 16,031 | 🇫🇮 Mika Panu | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,071 |
Michael Sousa is a racing driver who last raced in NASA. Sousa is a one-time champion (2020), with 31 wins and 41 podiums from 52 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,073 ranks Sousa 16021th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.