James Wetter is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Wetter has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 32 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,072 ranks Wetter 16364th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-06-20 | PIR with Chicane SMT | P4 | +5 |
| 2026-06-20 | PIR with Chicane SMT | P4 | −6 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +126 | Portland International w/ Chic 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P5 |
| +126 | Portland International w/ Chic 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P4 |
| +83 | Portland International w/ Chic 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P7 |
| +79 | Thunderhill 3M 2023 | SCCA Regionals | P6 |
| +77 | Thunderhill 3 Mile 2025 | SCCA Regionals | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | −2 | 2,072 | |
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | +144 | 2,073 | |
| 2024 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +315 | 1,930 | |
| 2023 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | +317 | 1,615 | |
| 2022 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P38 | +335 | 1,298 | |
| 2021 | ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P59 | −387 | 963 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 Adam SmalleyFIA Gold | 3,781 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 28% |
| 🏳️ Ken Sutherland | 3,255 | 26 | 1 | 25 | 4% |
| 🇺🇸 Will Schrader | 3,314 | 23 | 2 | 21 | 9% |
| 🏳️ Kyle Freiheit | 2,010 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 39% |
| 🏳️ Dale Pestes | 1,390 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 91% |
| 🇺🇸 Steve Wolfe | 1,240 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 95% |
| 🏳️ Emy Kissick | 1,899 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Dan Twomey | 1,616 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 81% |
| 🏳️ Greg Hoff | 2,272 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 47% |
| 🏳️ Lorenzo Fantozzi | 1,453 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73% |
| 🇨🇦 Reinhold KRAHNFIA Bronze | 3,874 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇦🇲 Martin SarukhanyanHigher-rated | 3,620 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Wyatt CouchHigher-rated | 3,381 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,354 | 🏳️ Frank Cioppettini | SVRA | 2,075 |
| 16,355 | 🇧🇪 Stef van Campenhoud | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,075 |
| 16,356 | 🇦🇺 Trent Harrison | Bathurst 12 Hour | 2,075 |
| 16,357 | 🏳️ Adam Benaway | SCCA Majors | 2,074 |
| 16,358 | 🏳️ Nicolas Orbezo | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,074 |
| 16,359 | 🏳️ Joe Moser | SCCA Majors | 2,073 |
| 16,360 | 🏳️ Matt Reynolds | SCCA Majors | 2,073 |
| 16,361 | 🏳️ Michael Sousa | NASA | 2,073 |
| 16,362 | 🇩🇪 Ulf Steffens | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,073 |
| 16,363 | 🇺🇸 Dan Drohan | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America Cayman | 2,072 |
| 16,364 | 🏳️ James Wetter | SCCA Regionals | 2,072 |
| 16,365 | 🇬🇧 Jeff Smith | PCA Club Racing | 2,072 |
| 16,366 | 🏳️ Joe Maiuro | SCCA Regionals | 2,072 |
| 16,367 | 🏳️ Wilhelm Weirich | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,072 |
| 16,368 | 🇩🇪 Andreas Tasche | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,071 |
| 16,369 | 🇺🇸 Christina Lam | Trans-Am TA2 | 2,071 |
| 16,370 | 🏳️ Greg Hartman | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,071 |
| 16,371 | 🏳️ James Kennedy | SCCA Regionals | 2,071 |
| 16,372 | 🏳️ Jarrad Jacobs | PCA Club Racing | 2,071 |
| 16,373 | 🏳️ John Vogel | SCCA Majors | 2,071 |
| 16,374 | 🇫🇮 Mika Panu | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,071 |
James Wetter is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Wetter has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 32 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,072 ranks Wetter 16364th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.