Mike Denis-Rohr is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Denis-Rohr has recorded 3 wins and 5 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,668 ranks Denis-Rohr 19581th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-08-11 | Lightning Raceway IS | P1 | +119 |
| 2024-08-11 | Lightning Raceway IS | P1 | +105 |
| 2024-08-10 | Lightning Raceway IS | P1 | +135 |
| 2024-05-03 | Summit Point Motorsports Park IS | DNF | −172 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +135 | Lightning Raceway 2024 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +119 | Lightning Raceway 2024 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +105 | Lightning Raceway 2024 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +104 | Watkins Glen International 2023 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +93 | Watkins Glen International 2023 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +187 | 1,716 | |
| 2023 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +178 | 1,528 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Charles Benoit | 1,144 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| 🏳️ William Mellott Jr | 1,693 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Michael Wetzel | 1,317 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Loren VanRiper | 400 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Joe Fuchs | 2,656 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Ryan Agnew | 2,036 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Scott Brown | 1,519 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Nicholas Somma | 1,195 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Francois Metivier | 921 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Greg Martin | 795 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19,571 | 🏳️ Ryan Richter | Turismo Nacional | 1,669 |
| 19,572 | 🏳️ Stephan Wolff | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,669 |
| 19,573 | 🇦🇷 Alejandro Martínez | TC Pista Mouras | 1,668 |
| 19,574 | 🏳️ Alex Harrison | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,668 |
| 19,575 | 🏳️ Dan Mastin | American Endurance Racing | 1,668 |
| 19,576 | 🏳️ Isabelle Klein | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,668 |
| 19,577 | 🏳️ James Murphy | American Endurance Racing | 1,668 |
| 19,578 | 🏳️ Kent Winter | American Endurance Racing | 1,668 |
| 19,579 | 🏳️ Marcel Engels | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,668 |
| 19,580 | 🇨🇦 Max Fischer | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,668 |
| 19,581 | 🏳️ Mike Denis-Rohr | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,668 |
| 19,582 | 🇨🇭 Sebastian Schäfer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,668 |
| 19,583 | 🏳️ Shaun Hannah | Radical Cup Europe | 1,668 |
| 19,584 | 🏳️ Uwe Legermann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,668 |
| 19,585 | 🇦🇷 Andres Bruno Josephsohn | 24H Series | 1,667 |
| 19,586 | 🇦🇷 Andres Michel Josephsohn | 24H Series | 1,667 |
| 19,587 | 🏳️ Christopher Armbruster | NASA | 1,667 |
| 19,588 | 🏳️ John Huebner | NASA | 1,667 |
| 19,589 | 🇭🇺 Jozsef Petkes | GT America | 1,667 |
| 19,590 | 🇩🇪 Julia Ponkratz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,667 |
| 19,591 | 🏳️ Kyle Loustaunau | NASA | 1,667 |
Mike Denis-Rohr is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Denis-Rohr has recorded 3 wins and 5 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,668 ranks Denis-Rohr 19581th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.