Nick Thiemann is a racing driver who last raced in NASA for BMW 325i. Thiemann has recorded 8 wins and 43 podiums from 112 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,542 ranks Thiemann 21177th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2022-10-09 | Sonoma Raceway Spec E30 | P6 | −6 |
| 2022-10-09 | Sonoma Raceway Spec E30 | P3 | +92 |
| 2022-10-08 | Sonoma Raceway Spec E30 | P7 | −44 |
| 2022-09-18 | Laguna Seca Spec E30 | P3 | +99 |
| 2022-09-17 | Laguna Seca Spec E30 | P7 | +65 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +171 | Pikes Peak International Raceway 2013 | NASA | P1 |
| +137 | Sonoma Raceway 2018 | NASA | P1 |
| +131 | Pueblo Motorsports Park 2014 | NASA | P2 |
| +116 | Sonoma Raceway 2017 | NASA | P3 |
| +114 | High Plains Raceway 2013 | NASA | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −45 | 1,883 |
| 2021 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +98 | 1,927 |
| 2020 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −108 | 1,829 |
| 2019 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 15 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P7 | −181 | 1,871 |
| 2018 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 14 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +953 | 2,188 |
| 2017 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P53 | +218 | 1,965 |
| 2016 | ▸NASA | BMW 325i | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +108 | 1,166 |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | −34 | 649 |
| 2014 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +115 | 875 |
| 2013 | ▸NASA | Porsche 944 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −590 | 760 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Ben Winter | 1,988 | 48 | 30 | 18 | 63% |
| 🏳️ Bennett McMicking | 1,371 | 42 | 21 | 21 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Bryan Shiflett | 1,437 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 68% |
| 🏳️ J.P. Cadoux | 1,633 | 34 | 12 | 22 | 35% |
| 🏳️ Daniel Hayward | 400 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Ethan Wilson | 1,747 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Ezra Burke | 1,119 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Richard Safreno | 810 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 78% |
| 🏳️ Mike Thul | 1,085 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 38% |
| 🏳️ Jacques Rimokh | 569 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Sean QuinlanFIA Bronze | 3,621 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 39% |
| 🇺🇸 Aristotle BaloghFIA Bronze | 3,252 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Kenna MitchellHigher-rated | 3,025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21,167 | 🏳️ Jim Tibor Jr | SCCA Majors | 1,543 |
| 21,168 | 🇦🇷 Lucas Granja | TC Mouras | 1,543 |
| 21,169 | 🏳️ Michael Podlogar | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,543 |
| 21,170 | 🏳️ Mola Adebisi | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,543 |
| 21,171 | 🏳️ Robert Watson Iii | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,543 |
| 21,172 | 🏳️ Trae Forsythe | American Endurance Racing | 1,543 |
| 21,173 | 🏳️ Andre Neidich | American Endurance Racing | 1,542 |
| 21,174 | 🏳️ David Franzen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,542 |
| 21,175 | 🏳️ Edgar Ramia | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,542 |
| 21,176 | 🏳️ John Hutton | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,542 |
| 21,177 | 🏳️ Nick Thiemann | NASA | 1,542 |
| 21,178 | 🏳️ Patrick Folts | American Endurance Racing | 1,542 |
| 21,179 | 🏳️ Peter Rigg | NASA | 1,542 |
| 21,180 | 🏳️ Philip Warner | American Endurance Racing | 1,542 |
| 21,181 | 🇺🇸 Tim Martin | PCA Club Racing | 1,542 |
| 21,182 | 🏳️ William Bolton | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,542 |
| 21,183 | 🇦🇷 Fabián Gruccio | TC Pista | 1,541 |
| 21,184 | 🇮🇳 Indrajeet Gupta Akshay | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,541 |
| 21,185 | 🏳️ Jake Clapp | American Endurance Racing | 1,541 |
| 21,186 | 🏳️ Michal Slomian | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,541 |
| 21,187 | 🏳️ Patryk Kulik | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,541 |
Nick Thiemann is a racing driver who last raced in NASA for BMW 325i. Thiemann has recorded 8 wins and 43 podiums from 112 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,542 ranks Thiemann 21177th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.