Sean Walters is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Walters has recorded 2 wins and 5 podiums from 24 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,424 ranks Walters 22233th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2021-04-04 | Virginia International Raceway IS | P1 | +112 |
| 2021-04-03 | Virginia International Raceway IS | P2 | +83 |
| 2021-04-03 | Virginia International Raceway IS | P1 | +123 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +123 | Virginia International Raceway 2021 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +112 | Virginia International Raceway 2021 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +108 | Watkins Glen International 2019 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +92 | Virginia International Raceway 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +84 | Watkins Glen International 2020 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P4 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +319 | 1,447 | |
| 2020 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +145 | 1,447 | |
| 2019 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +141 | 983 | |
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | −329 | 842 | |
| 2017 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −508 | 842 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Wayne Dobson | 1,456 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 24% |
| 🏳️ Spencer Wharton | 1,182 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53% |
| 🏳️ Connor Wharton | 664 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 93% |
| 🏳️ Peter Kerekgyarto | 1,777 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23% |
| 🏳️ Charles Benoit | 1,144 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46% |
| 🏳️ Dan March | 2,458 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 8% |
| 🏳️ Brian Dodson | 1,395 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Carl Coscia | 1,556 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Daniel Feldmann | 1,377 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20% |
| 🇨🇦 Kelly Williams | 1,795 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| 🏳️ Ryan AgnewHigher-rated, 2× champion | 2,036 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| 🏳️ Johannes NiemanHigher-rated | 1,703 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22,223 | 🏳️ Bob Otoupalik | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,424 |
| 22,224 | 🏳️ Carl Townsend | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,424 |
| 22,225 | 🏳️ Jay Tiede | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,424 |
| 22,226 | 🏳️ Jeffrey Wakemen | American Endurance Racing | 1,424 |
| 22,227 | 🏳️ Joel Fallaise | American Endurance Racing | 1,424 |
| 22,228 | 🇫🇷 Joël Le Bihan | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,424 |
| 22,229 | 🏳️ Lynn Serra | SCCA Regionals | 1,424 |
| 22,230 | 🏳️ Nico Seibert | American Endurance Racing | 1,424 |
| 22,231 | 🏳️ Petra Baecker | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,424 |
| 22,232 | 🇺🇸 Scott Thompson | American Endurance Racing | 1,424 |
| 22,233 | 🏳️ Sean Walters | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,424 |
| 22,234 | 🇩🇪 Thorsten Willems | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,424 |
| 22,235 | 🏳️ A.P. Miranda | SCCA Regionals | 1,423 |
| 22,236 | 🇷🇺 Alexander Antonov | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,423 |
| 22,237 | 🏳️ Chris Gant | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,423 |
| 22,238 | 🏳️ Dan Tiley | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,423 |
| 22,239 | 🏳️ Darryl Shoff | SCCA Majors | 1,423 |
| 22,240 | 🏳️ David Pesce | ChampCar Endurance Series | 1,423 |
| 22,241 | 🏳️ Devin Everett | American Endurance Racing | 1,423 |
| 22,242 | 🏳️ Eric Zeldin | American Endurance Racing | 1,423 |
| 22,243 | 🏳️ Frank Nöhring | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,423 |
Sean Walters is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Walters has recorded 2 wins and 5 podiums from 24 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,424 ranks Walters 22233th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.