Steve Saney is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Saney is a one-time champion (2022), with 17 wins and 30 podiums from 31 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,063 ranks Saney 16082th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-08-16 | HMS Road Course EP | P1 | +43 |
| 2026-08-15 | HMS Road Course EP | P1 | +49 |
| 2026-04-12 | HMS Road Course EP | P1 | +93 |
| 2026-04-11 | HMS Road Course EP | P1 | +124 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +143 | PBIR 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +136 | Sebring Club Course 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +124 | HMS Road Course 2026 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +116 | Sebring Modified School Course 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| +110 | Daytona International Speedway 2022 | SCCA Regionals | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +308 | 2,063 | |
| 2025 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 10 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −171 | 1,755 | |
| 2024 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +278 | 1,926 | |
| 2023 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +35 | 1,648 | |
| 2022 | ▸SCCA Regionals | 10 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +263 | 1,613 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Yuri Collazos | 400 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 89% |
| 🏳️ Kenneth Walters | 1,104 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 94% |
| 🏳️ Sean Saggese | 1,950 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36% |
| 🏳️ Selin L Rollan | 2,597 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| 🇬🇧 John Bell | 1,404 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% |
| 🏳️ trevin taylor | 400 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Steve Shelton | 682 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇬🇧 Tom Burt | 1,648 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Louis Boustani | 1,544 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ William Quinn | 812 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Peter BeaulieuHigher-rated, 3× champion | 2,756 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16,072 | 🇩🇪 Matthias MOSER | Ferrari Challenge | 2,065 |
| 16,073 | 🏳️ Rob Clark | SCCA Regionals | 2,065 |
| 16,074 | 🇺🇸 Daniel Miller | NASA | 2,064 |
| 16,075 | 🏳️ Davin Roberts | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,064 |
| 16,076 | 🏳️ Joseph Horsten Bartholomew | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,064 |
| 16,077 | 🏳️ Brandt Stover | American Endurance Racing | 2,063 |
| 16,078 | 🇬🇧 Daniel Conway | SCCA Majors | 2,063 |
| 16,079 | 🏳️ Graham Downey | Velocity Invitational | 2,063 |
| 16,080 | 🇺🇸 Jason Griscavage | NASA | 2,063 |
| 16,081 | 🇩🇪 Luciano Schneider | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,063 |
| 16,082 | 🏳️ Steve Saney | SCCA Regionals | 2,063 |
| 16,083 | 🇺🇸 Vaughn Glace | SCCA Majors | 2,063 |
| 16,084 | 🏳️ Voytek Burdzy | SCCA Majors | 2,063 |
| 16,085 | 🏳️ Walter Gallmeir Markus | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,063 |
| 16,086 | 🇩🇪 Christoph Blümer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,062 |
| 16,087 | 🇧🇪 Dimitri Persoons | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,062 |
| 16,088 | 🏳️ Gregory Smoot | SCCA Regionals | 2,062 |
| 16,089 | 🇦🇷 Gustavo Diorio | TC Mouras | 2,062 |
| 16,090 | 🏳️ Jay Tompkins | Zenith Racing Series | 2,062 |
| 16,091 | 🏳️ Yago Cesario | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,062 |
| 16,092 | 🏳️ Glen Vitale | SCCA Regionals | 2,061 |
Steve Saney is a racing driver who competes in SCCA Regionals. Saney is a one-time champion (2022), with 17 wins and 30 podiums from 31 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,063 ranks Saney 16082th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.